ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 22-Nov-2019 01:50:30 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
CGL MSB LOCAL (40536)
CHENGALPATTU to CHENNAI BEACH
CGL MSB LOCAL (40536)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: CGL MSB LOCAL (40536)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1CGLCHENGALPATTUSource13:00 (Day 1)0
2PWUPARANUR13:06 (Day 1)13:07 (Day 1)4
3SKLSINGAPERUMALKOIL13:11 (Day 1)13:12 (Day 1)8
4MMNKMARAIMALAI NAGAR KAMARAJAR13:16 (Day 1)13:17 (Day 1)13
5CTMKATTANGULATUR13:18 (Day 1)13:19 (Day 1)14
6POTIPOTHERI13:21 (Day 1)13:22 (Day 1)16
7GIGUDUVANCHERI13:25 (Day 1)13:26 (Day 1)19
8UPMURAPPAKKAM13:29 (Day 1)13:30 (Day 1)22
9VDRVANDALUR13:33 (Day 1)13:34 (Day 1)25
10PRGLPERUNGALALATTUR13:36 (Day 1)13:37 (Day 1)27
11TBMTAMBARAM13:54 (Day 1)13:55 (Day 1)31
12TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM13:58 (Day 1)13:59 (Day 1)32
13CMPCHROMEPET14:01 (Day 1)14:02 (Day 1)34
14PVPALLAVARAM14:04 (Day 1)14:05 (Day 1)37
15TLMTIRUSULAM14:07 (Day 1)14:08 (Day 1)39
16MNMINAMBAKKAM14:09 (Day 1)14:10 (Day 1)40
17PZAPALAVANTANGAL14:12 (Day 1)14:13 (Day 1)41
18STMST THOMAS MOUNT14:15 (Day 1)14:16 (Day 1)43
19GDYGUINDY14:18 (Day 1)14:19 (Day 1)45
20SPSAIDAPET14:21 (Day 1)14:22 (Day 1)47
21MBMMAMBALAM14:24 (Day 1)14:25 (Day 1)49
22MKKKODAMBAKKAM14:26 (Day 1)14:27 (Day 1)50
23NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM14:28 (Day 1)14:29 (Day 1)52
24MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT14:31 (Day 1)14:32 (Day 1)53
25MSCHENNAI EGMORE14:34 (Day 1)14:35 (Day 1)56
26MPKCHENNAI PARK14:37 (Day 1)14:38 (Day 1)57
27MSFCHENNAI FORT14:40 (Day 1)14:41 (Day 1)58
28MSBCHENNAI BEACH14:50 (Day 1)Destination60
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.