ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 23-Aug-2019 07:58:20 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
CGL MSB LOCAL (40540)
CHENGALPATTU to CHENNAI BEACH
CGL MSB LOCAL (40540)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: CGL MSB LOCAL (40540)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1CGLCHENGALPATTUSource14:25 (Day 1)0
2PWUPARANUR14:31 (Day 1)14:32 (Day 1)4
3SKLSINGAPERUMALKOIL14:36 (Day 1)14:37 (Day 1)8
4MMNKMARAIMALAI NAGAR KAMARAJAR14:41 (Day 1)14:42 (Day 1)13
5CTMKATTANGULATUR14:43 (Day 1)14:44 (Day 1)14
6POTIPOTHERI14:46 (Day 1)14:47 (Day 1)16
7GIGUDUVANCHERI14:50 (Day 1)14:51 (Day 1)19
8UPMURAPPAKKAM14:54 (Day 1)14:55 (Day 1)22
9VDRVANDALUR14:58 (Day 1)14:59 (Day 1)25
10PRGLPERUNGALALATTUR15:01 (Day 1)15:02 (Day 1)27
11TBMTAMBARAM15:24 (Day 1)15:25 (Day 1)31
12TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM15:28 (Day 1)15:29 (Day 1)32
13CMPCHROMEPET15:31 (Day 1)15:32 (Day 1)34
14PVPALLAVARAM15:34 (Day 1)15:35 (Day 1)37
15TLMTIRUSULAM15:37 (Day 1)15:38 (Day 1)39
16MNMINAMBAKKAM15:39 (Day 1)15:40 (Day 1)40
17PZAPALAVANTANGAL15:42 (Day 1)15:43 (Day 1)41
18STMST THOMAS MOUNT15:45 (Day 1)15:46 (Day 1)43
19GDYGUINDY15:48 (Day 1)15:49 (Day 1)45
20SPSAIDAPET15:51 (Day 1)15:52 (Day 1)47
21MBMMAMBALAM15:54 (Day 1)15:55 (Day 1)49
22MKKKODAMBAKKAM15:56 (Day 1)15:57 (Day 1)50
23NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM15:58 (Day 1)15:59 (Day 1)52
24MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT16:01 (Day 1)16:02 (Day 1)53
25MSCHENNAI EGMORE16:04 (Day 1)16:05 (Day 1)56
26MPKCHENNAI PARK16:07 (Day 1)16:08 (Day 1)57
27MSFCHENNAI FORT16:10 (Day 1)16:11 (Day 1)58
28MSBCHENNAI BEACH16:20 (Day 1)Destination60
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.