ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 19-Nov-2019 21:56:04 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB CGL LOCAL (40541)
CHENNAI BEACH to CHENGALPATTU
MSB CGL LOCAL (40541)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB CGL LOCAL (40541)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource15:30 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT15:33 (Day 1)15:34 (Day 1)2
3MPKCHENNAI PARK15:36 (Day 1)15:37 (Day 1)3
4MSCHENNAI EGMORE15:39 (Day 1)15:40 (Day 1)4
5MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT15:42 (Day 1)15:43 (Day 1)6
6NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM15:45 (Day 1)15:46 (Day 1)8
7MKKKODAMBAKKAM15:47 (Day 1)15:48 (Day 1)10
8MBMMAMBALAM15:49 (Day 1)15:50 (Day 1)12
9SPSAIDAPET15:52 (Day 1)15:53 (Day 1)14
10GDYGUINDY15:55 (Day 1)15:56 (Day 1)16
11STMST THOMAS MOUNT15:58 (Day 1)15:59 (Day 1)18
12PZAPALAVANTANGAL16:01 (Day 1)16:02 (Day 1)20
13MNMINAMBAKKAM16:04 (Day 1)16:05 (Day 1)21
14TLMTIRUSULAM16:06 (Day 1)16:07 (Day 1)22
15PVPALLAVARAM16:09 (Day 1)16:10 (Day 1)24
16CMPCHROMEPET16:12 (Day 1)16:13 (Day 1)26
17TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM16:15 (Day 1)16:16 (Day 1)28
18TBMTAMBARAM16:24 (Day 1)16:25 (Day 1)30
19PRGLPERUNGALALATTUR16:30 (Day 1)16:31 (Day 1)33
20VDRVANDALUR16:33 (Day 1)16:34 (Day 1)35
21UPMURAPPAKKAM16:37 (Day 1)16:38 (Day 1)38
22GIGUDUVANCHERI16:41 (Day 1)16:42 (Day 1)41
23POTIPOTHERI16:45 (Day 1)16:46 (Day 1)45
24CTMKATTANGULATUR16:48 (Day 1)16:49 (Day 1)47
25MMNKMARAIMALAI NAGAR KAMARAJAR16:50 (Day 1)16:51 (Day 1)48
26SKLSINGAPERUMALKOIL16:55 (Day 1)16:56 (Day 1)52
27PWUPARANUR17:00 (Day 1)17:01 (Day 1)56
28CGLCHENGALPATTU17:15 (Day 1)Destination60
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.