ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 19-Nov-2019 19:10:18 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB CGL LOCAL (40543)
CHENNAI BEACH to CHENGALPATTU
MSB CGL LOCAL (40543)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB CGL LOCAL (40543)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource15:55 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT15:58 (Day 1)15:59 (Day 1)2
3MPKCHENNAI PARK16:01 (Day 1)16:02 (Day 1)3
4MSCHENNAI EGMORE16:04 (Day 1)16:05 (Day 1)4
5MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT16:07 (Day 1)16:08 (Day 1)6
6NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM16:10 (Day 1)16:11 (Day 1)8
7MKKKODAMBAKKAM16:12 (Day 1)16:13 (Day 1)10
8MBMMAMBALAM16:14 (Day 1)16:15 (Day 1)12
9SPSAIDAPET16:17 (Day 1)16:18 (Day 1)14
10GDYGUINDY16:20 (Day 1)16:21 (Day 1)16
11STMST THOMAS MOUNT16:23 (Day 1)16:24 (Day 1)18
12PZAPALAVANTANGAL16:26 (Day 1)16:27 (Day 1)20
13MNMINAMBAKKAM16:29 (Day 1)16:30 (Day 1)21
14TLMTIRUSULAM16:31 (Day 1)16:32 (Day 1)22
15PVPALLAVARAM16:34 (Day 1)16:35 (Day 1)24
16CMPCHROMEPET16:37 (Day 1)16:38 (Day 1)26
17TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM16:40 (Day 1)16:41 (Day 1)28
18TBMTAMBARAM16:49 (Day 1)16:50 (Day 1)30
19PRGLPERUNGALALATTUR16:55 (Day 1)16:56 (Day 1)33
20VDRVANDALUR16:58 (Day 1)16:59 (Day 1)35
21UPMURAPPAKKAM17:02 (Day 1)17:03 (Day 1)38
22GIGUDUVANCHERI17:06 (Day 1)17:07 (Day 1)41
23POTIPOTHERI17:10 (Day 1)17:11 (Day 1)45
24CTMKATTANGULATUR17:13 (Day 1)17:14 (Day 1)47
25MMNKMARAIMALAI NAGAR KAMARAJAR17:15 (Day 1)17:16 (Day 1)48
26SKLSINGAPERUMALKOIL17:20 (Day 1)17:21 (Day 1)52
27PWUPARANUR17:25 (Day 1)17:26 (Day 1)56
28CGLCHENGALPATTU17:35 (Day 1)Destination60
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.