ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 16-Jul-2019 03:45:12 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
CGL MSB LOCAL (40544)
CHENGALPATTU to CHENNAI BEACH
CGL MSB LOCAL (40544)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: CGL MSB LOCAL (40544)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1CGLCHENGALPATTUSource15:15 (Day 1)0
2PWUPARANUR15:19 (Day 1)15:20 (Day 1)4
3SKLSINGAPERUMALKOIL15:25 (Day 1)15:26 (Day 1)8
4MMNKMARAIMALAI NAGAR KAMARAJAR15:30 (Day 1)15:31 (Day 1)13
5CTMKATTANGULATUR15:32 (Day 1)15:33 (Day 1)14
6POTIPOTHERI15:35 (Day 1)15:36 (Day 1)16
7GIGUDUVANCHERI15:39 (Day 1)15:40 (Day 1)19
8UPMURAPPAKKAM15:43 (Day 1)15:44 (Day 1)22
9VDRVANDALUR15:47 (Day 1)15:48 (Day 1)25
10PRGLPERUNGALALATTUR15:50 (Day 1)15:51 (Day 1)27
11TBMTAMBARAM15:58 (Day 1)16:00 (Day 1)31
12TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM16:03 (Day 1)16:04 (Day 1)32
13CMPCHROMEPET16:06 (Day 1)16:07 (Day 1)34
14PVPALLAVARAM16:09 (Day 1)16:10 (Day 1)37
15TLMTIRUSULAM16:12 (Day 1)16:13 (Day 1)38
16MNMINAMBAKKAM16:14 (Day 1)16:15 (Day 1)40
17PZAPALAVANTANGAL16:17 (Day 1)16:18 (Day 1)41
18STMST THOMAS MOUNT16:20 (Day 1)16:21 (Day 1)43
19GDYGUINDY16:23 (Day 1)16:24 (Day 1)45
20SPSAIDAPET16:26 (Day 1)16:27 (Day 1)47
21MBMMAMBALAM16:29 (Day 1)16:30 (Day 1)48
22MKKKODAMBAKKAM16:31 (Day 1)16:32 (Day 1)50
23NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM16:33 (Day 1)16:34 (Day 1)52
24MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT16:36 (Day 1)16:37 (Day 1)53
25MSCHENNAI EGMORE16:39 (Day 1)16:40 (Day 1)55
26MPKCHENNAI PARK16:42 (Day 1)16:43 (Day 1)57
27MSFCHENNAI FORT16:45 (Day 1)16:46 (Day 1)58
28MSBCHENNAI BEACH16:55 (Day 1)Destination60
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.