ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 23-Nov-2019 05:26:25 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB CGL LOCAL (40545)
CHENNAI BEACH to CHENGALPATTU
MSB CGL LOCAL (40545)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB CGL LOCAL (40545)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource16:16 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT16:19 (Day 1)16:20 (Day 1)2
3MPKCHENNAI PARK16:22 (Day 1)16:23 (Day 1)3
4MSCHENNAI EGMORE16:25 (Day 1)16:26 (Day 1)4
5MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT16:28 (Day 1)16:29 (Day 1)6
6NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM16:31 (Day 1)16:32 (Day 1)8
7MKKKODAMBAKKAM16:33 (Day 1)16:34 (Day 1)10
8MBMMAMBALAM16:35 (Day 1)16:36 (Day 1)12
9SPSAIDAPET16:38 (Day 1)16:39 (Day 1)14
10GDYGUINDY16:41 (Day 1)16:42 (Day 1)16
11STMST THOMAS MOUNT16:44 (Day 1)16:45 (Day 1)18
12PZAPALAVANTANGAL16:47 (Day 1)16:48 (Day 1)20
13MNMINAMBAKKAM16:50 (Day 1)16:51 (Day 1)21
14TLMTIRUSULAM16:52 (Day 1)16:53 (Day 1)22
15PVPALLAVARAM16:55 (Day 1)16:56 (Day 1)24
16CMPCHROMEPET16:58 (Day 1)16:59 (Day 1)26
17TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM17:01 (Day 1)17:02 (Day 1)28
18TBMTAMBARAM17:10 (Day 1)17:11 (Day 1)30
19PRGLPERUNGALALATTUR17:17 (Day 1)17:18 (Day 1)33
20VDRVANDALUR17:20 (Day 1)17:21 (Day 1)35
21UPMURAPPAKKAM17:24 (Day 1)17:25 (Day 1)38
22GIGUDUVANCHERI17:28 (Day 1)17:29 (Day 1)41
23POTIPOTHERI17:32 (Day 1)17:33 (Day 1)45
24CTMKATTANGULATUR17:35 (Day 1)17:36 (Day 1)47
25MMNKMARAIMALAI NAGAR KAMARAJAR17:37 (Day 1)17:38 (Day 1)48
26SKLSINGAPERUMALKOIL17:42 (Day 1)17:43 (Day 1)52
27PWUPARANUR17:47 (Day 1)17:48 (Day 1)56
28CGLCHENGALPATTU18:00 (Day 1)Destination60
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.