ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 12-Nov-2019 07:20:50 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB CGL LOCAL (40549)
CHENNAI BEACH to CHENGALPATTU
MSB CGL LOCAL (40549)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB CGL LOCAL (40549)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource16:56 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT16:59 (Day 1)17:00 (Day 1)2
3MPKCHENNAI PARK17:02 (Day 1)17:03 (Day 1)3
4MSCHENNAI EGMORE17:05 (Day 1)17:06 (Day 1)4
5MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT17:08 (Day 1)17:09 (Day 1)6
6NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM17:11 (Day 1)17:12 (Day 1)8
7MKKKODAMBAKKAM17:13 (Day 1)17:14 (Day 1)10
8MBMMAMBALAM17:15 (Day 1)17:16 (Day 1)12
9SPSAIDAPET17:18 (Day 1)17:19 (Day 1)14
10GDYGUINDY17:21 (Day 1)17:22 (Day 1)16
11STMST THOMAS MOUNT17:24 (Day 1)17:25 (Day 1)18
12PZAPALAVANTANGAL17:27 (Day 1)17:28 (Day 1)20
13MNMINAMBAKKAM17:30 (Day 1)17:31 (Day 1)21
14TLMTIRUSULAM17:32 (Day 1)17:33 (Day 1)22
15PVPALLAVARAM17:35 (Day 1)17:36 (Day 1)24
16CMPCHROMEPET17:38 (Day 1)17:39 (Day 1)26
17TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM17:41 (Day 1)17:42 (Day 1)28
18TBMTAMBARAM17:50 (Day 1)17:51 (Day 1)30
19PRGLPERUNGALALATTUR17:56 (Day 1)17:57 (Day 1)33
20VDRVANDALUR17:59 (Day 1)18:00 (Day 1)35
21UPMURAPPAKKAM18:03 (Day 1)18:04 (Day 1)38
22GIGUDUVANCHERI18:07 (Day 1)18:08 (Day 1)41
23POTIPOTHERI18:11 (Day 1)18:12 (Day 1)45
24CTMKATTANGULATUR18:14 (Day 1)18:15 (Day 1)47
25MMNKMARAIMALAI NAGAR KAMARAJAR18:16 (Day 1)18:17 (Day 1)48
26SKLSINGAPERUMALKOIL18:21 (Day 1)18:22 (Day 1)52
27PWUPARANUR18:26 (Day 1)18:27 (Day 1)56
28CGLCHENGALPATTU18:45 (Day 1)Destination60
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.