ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 20-Nov-2019 10:39:56 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
CGL MSB LOCAL (40552)
CHENGALPATTU to CHENNAI BEACH
CGL MSB LOCAL (40552)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: CGL MSB LOCAL (40552)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1CGLCHENGALPATTUSource17:50 (Day 1)0
2PWUPARANUR17:56 (Day 1)17:57 (Day 1)4
3SKLSINGAPERUMALKOIL18:01 (Day 1)18:02 (Day 1)8
4MMNKMARAIMALAI NAGAR KAMARAJAR18:06 (Day 1)18:07 (Day 1)13
5CTMKATTANGULATUR18:08 (Day 1)18:09 (Day 1)14
6POTIPOTHERI18:11 (Day 1)18:12 (Day 1)16
7GIGUDUVANCHERI18:15 (Day 1)18:16 (Day 1)19
8UPMURAPPAKKAM18:19 (Day 1)18:20 (Day 1)22
9VDRVANDALUR18:23 (Day 1)18:24 (Day 1)25
10PRGLPERUNGALALATTUR18:26 (Day 1)18:27 (Day 1)27
11TBMTAMBARAM18:42 (Day 1)18:43 (Day 1)31
12TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM18:46 (Day 1)18:47 (Day 1)32
13CMPCHROMEPET18:49 (Day 1)18:50 (Day 1)34
14PVPALLAVARAM18:52 (Day 1)18:53 (Day 1)37
15TLMTIRUSULAM18:55 (Day 1)18:56 (Day 1)39
16MNMINAMBAKKAM18:57 (Day 1)18:58 (Day 1)40
17PZAPALAVANTANGAL19:00 (Day 1)19:01 (Day 1)41
18STMST THOMAS MOUNT19:03 (Day 1)19:04 (Day 1)43
19GDYGUINDY19:06 (Day 1)19:07 (Day 1)45
20SPSAIDAPET19:09 (Day 1)19:10 (Day 1)47
21MBMMAMBALAM19:12 (Day 1)19:13 (Day 1)49
22MKKKODAMBAKKAM19:14 (Day 1)19:15 (Day 1)50
23NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM19:16 (Day 1)19:17 (Day 1)52
24MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT19:19 (Day 1)19:20 (Day 1)53
25MSCHENNAI EGMORE19:22 (Day 1)19:23 (Day 1)56
26MPKCHENNAI PARK19:25 (Day 1)19:26 (Day 1)57
27MSFCHENNAI FORT19:28 (Day 1)19:29 (Day 1)58
28MSBCHENNAI BEACH19:38 (Day 1)Destination60
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.