ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 16-Sep-2019 20:07:14 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB CGL LOCAL (40553)
CHENNAI BEACH to CHENGALPATTU
MSB CGL LOCAL (40553)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB CGL LOCAL (40553)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource17:32 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT17:35 (Day 1)17:36 (Day 1)2
3MPKCHENNAI PARK17:38 (Day 1)17:39 (Day 1)3
4MSCHENNAI EGMORE17:41 (Day 1)17:42 (Day 1)4
5MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT17:44 (Day 1)17:45 (Day 1)6
6NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM17:47 (Day 1)17:48 (Day 1)8
7MKKKODAMBAKKAM17:49 (Day 1)17:50 (Day 1)10
8MBMMAMBALAM17:51 (Day 1)17:52 (Day 1)12
9SPSAIDAPET17:54 (Day 1)17:55 (Day 1)14
10GDYGUINDY17:57 (Day 1)17:58 (Day 1)16
11STMST THOMAS MOUNT18:00 (Day 1)18:01 (Day 1)18
12PZAPALAVANTANGAL18:03 (Day 1)18:04 (Day 1)20
13MNMINAMBAKKAM18:06 (Day 1)18:07 (Day 1)21
14TLMTIRUSULAM18:08 (Day 1)18:09 (Day 1)22
15PVPALLAVARAM18:11 (Day 1)18:12 (Day 1)24
16CMPCHROMEPET18:14 (Day 1)18:15 (Day 1)26
17TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM18:17 (Day 1)18:18 (Day 1)28
18TBMTAMBARAM18:26 (Day 1)18:27 (Day 1)30
19PRGLPERUNGALALATTUR18:32 (Day 1)18:33 (Day 1)33
20VDRVANDALUR18:36 (Day 1)18:37 (Day 1)35
21UPMURAPPAKKAM18:40 (Day 1)18:41 (Day 1)38
22GIGUDUVANCHERI18:44 (Day 1)18:45 (Day 1)41
23POTIPOTHERI18:47 (Day 1)18:48 (Day 1)45
24CTMKATTANGULATUR18:49 (Day 1)18:50 (Day 1)47
25MMNKMARAIMALAI NAGAR KAMARAJAR18:54 (Day 1)18:55 (Day 1)48
26SKLSINGAPERUMALKOIL18:59 (Day 1)19:00 (Day 1)52
27PWUPARANUR19:06 (Day 1)19:07 (Day 1)56
28CGLCHENGALPATTU19:25 (Day 1)Destination60
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.