ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 17-Nov-2019 06:27:49 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
CGL MSB LOCAL (40554)
CHENGALPATTU to CHENNAI BEACH
CGL MSB LOCAL (40554)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: CGL MSB LOCAL (40554)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1CGLCHENGALPATTUSource18:10 (Day 1)0
2PWUPARANUR18:16 (Day 1)18:17 (Day 1)4
3SKLSINGAPERUMALKOIL18:21 (Day 1)18:22 (Day 1)8
4MMNKMARAIMALAI NAGAR KAMARAJAR18:26 (Day 1)18:27 (Day 1)13
5CTMKATTANGULATUR18:28 (Day 1)18:29 (Day 1)14
6POTIPOTHERI18:31 (Day 1)18:32 (Day 1)16
7GIGUDUVANCHERI18:35 (Day 1)18:36 (Day 1)19
8UPMURAPPAKKAM18:39 (Day 1)18:40 (Day 1)22
9VDRVANDALUR18:43 (Day 1)18:44 (Day 1)25
10PRGLPERUNGALALATTUR18:46 (Day 1)18:47 (Day 1)27
11TBMTAMBARAM19:02 (Day 1)19:04 (Day 1)31
12TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM19:07 (Day 1)19:08 (Day 1)32
13CMPCHROMEPET19:10 (Day 1)19:11 (Day 1)34
14PVPALLAVARAM19:13 (Day 1)19:14 (Day 1)37
15TLMTIRUSULAM19:16 (Day 1)19:17 (Day 1)39
16MNMINAMBAKKAM19:18 (Day 1)19:19 (Day 1)40
17PZAPALAVANTANGAL19:21 (Day 1)19:22 (Day 1)41
18STMST THOMAS MOUNT19:24 (Day 1)19:25 (Day 1)43
19GDYGUINDY19:27 (Day 1)19:28 (Day 1)45
20SPSAIDAPET19:30 (Day 1)19:31 (Day 1)47
21MBMMAMBALAM19:33 (Day 1)19:34 (Day 1)49
22MKKKODAMBAKKAM19:35 (Day 1)19:36 (Day 1)50
23NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM19:37 (Day 1)19:38 (Day 1)52
24MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT19:40 (Day 1)19:41 (Day 1)53
25MSCHENNAI EGMORE19:43 (Day 1)19:44 (Day 1)56
26MPKCHENNAI PARK19:46 (Day 1)19:47 (Day 1)57
27MSFCHENNAI FORT19:49 (Day 1)19:50 (Day 1)58
28MSBCHENNAI BEACH19:59 (Day 1)Destination60
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.