ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 13-Nov-2019 01:11:24 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB CGL LOCAL (40555)
CHENNAI BEACH to CHENGALPATTU
MSB CGL LOCAL (40555)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB CGL LOCAL (40555)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource18:00 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT18:03 (Day 1)18:04 (Day 1)2
3MPKCHENNAI PARK18:06 (Day 1)18:07 (Day 1)3
4MSCHENNAI EGMORE18:09 (Day 1)18:10 (Day 1)4
5MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT18:12 (Day 1)18:13 (Day 1)6
6NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM18:15 (Day 1)18:16 (Day 1)8
7MKKKODAMBAKKAM18:17 (Day 1)18:18 (Day 1)10
8MBMMAMBALAM18:19 (Day 1)18:20 (Day 1)12
9SPSAIDAPET18:22 (Day 1)18:23 (Day 1)14
10GDYGUINDY18:25 (Day 1)18:26 (Day 1)16
11STMST THOMAS MOUNT18:28 (Day 1)18:29 (Day 1)18
12PZAPALAVANTANGAL18:31 (Day 1)18:32 (Day 1)20
13MNMINAMBAKKAM18:34 (Day 1)18:35 (Day 1)21
14TLMTIRUSULAM18:36 (Day 1)18:37 (Day 1)22
15PVPALLAVARAM18:39 (Day 1)18:40 (Day 1)24
16CMPCHROMEPET18:42 (Day 1)18:43 (Day 1)26
17TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM18:45 (Day 1)18:46 (Day 1)28
18TBMTAMBARAM18:56 (Day 1)18:57 (Day 1)30
19PRGLPERUNGALALATTUR19:03 (Day 1)19:04 (Day 1)33
20VDRVANDALUR19:06 (Day 1)19:07 (Day 1)35
21UPMURAPPAKKAM19:10 (Day 1)19:11 (Day 1)38
22GIGUDUVANCHERI19:14 (Day 1)19:15 (Day 1)41
23POTIPOTHERI19:18 (Day 1)19:19 (Day 1)45
24CTMKATTANGULATUR19:21 (Day 1)19:22 (Day 1)47
25MMNKMARAIMALAI NAGAR KAMARAJAR19:23 (Day 1)19:24 (Day 1)48
26SKLSINGAPERUMALKOIL19:28 (Day 1)19:29 (Day 1)52
27PWUPARANUR19:33 (Day 1)19:34 (Day 1)56
28CGLCHENGALPATTU20:00 (Day 1)Destination60
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.