ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 21-Nov-2019 22:28:35 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
CGL MSB LOCAL (40556)
CHENGALPATTU to CHENNAI BEACH
CGL MSB LOCAL (40556)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: CGL MSB LOCAL (40556)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1CGLCHENGALPATTUSource18:40 (Day 1)0
2PWUPARANUR18:46 (Day 1)18:47 (Day 1)4
3SKLSINGAPERUMALKOIL18:51 (Day 1)18:52 (Day 1)8
4MMNKMARAIMALAI NAGAR KAMARAJAR18:56 (Day 1)18:57 (Day 1)13
5CTMKATTANGULATUR18:58 (Day 1)18:59 (Day 1)14
6POTIPOTHERI19:01 (Day 1)19:02 (Day 1)16
7GIGUDUVANCHERI19:05 (Day 1)19:06 (Day 1)19
8UPMURAPPAKKAM19:09 (Day 1)19:10 (Day 1)22
9VDRVANDALUR19:13 (Day 1)19:14 (Day 1)25
10PRGLPERUNGALALATTUR19:16 (Day 1)19:17 (Day 1)27
11TBMTAMBARAM19:31 (Day 1)19:32 (Day 1)31
12TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM19:35 (Day 1)19:36 (Day 1)32
13CMPCHROMEPET19:38 (Day 1)19:39 (Day 1)34
14PVPALLAVARAM19:41 (Day 1)19:42 (Day 1)37
15TLMTIRUSULAM19:44 (Day 1)19:45 (Day 1)39
16MNMINAMBAKKAM19:46 (Day 1)19:47 (Day 1)40
17PZAPALAVANTANGAL19:48 (Day 1)19:49 (Day 1)41
18STMST THOMAS MOUNT19:52 (Day 1)19:53 (Day 1)43
19GDYGUINDY19:55 (Day 1)19:56 (Day 1)45
20SPSAIDAPET19:58 (Day 1)19:59 (Day 1)47
21MBMMAMBALAM20:01 (Day 1)20:02 (Day 1)49
22MKKKODAMBAKKAM20:03 (Day 1)20:04 (Day 1)50
23NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM20:05 (Day 1)20:06 (Day 1)52
24MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT20:08 (Day 1)20:09 (Day 1)53
25MSCHENNAI EGMORE20:11 (Day 1)20:12 (Day 1)56
26MPKCHENNAI PARK20:14 (Day 1)20:15 (Day 1)57
27MSFCHENNAI FORT20:17 (Day 1)20:18 (Day 1)58
28MSBCHENNAI BEACH20:27 (Day 1)Destination60
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.