ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 20-Nov-2019 05:30:26 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB CGL LOCAL (40557)
CHENNAI BEACH to CHENGALPATTU
MSB CGL LOCAL (40557)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB CGL LOCAL (40557)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource18:28 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT18:31 (Day 1)18:32 (Day 1)2
3MPKCHENNAI PARK18:34 (Day 1)18:35 (Day 1)3
4MSCHENNAI EGMORE18:37 (Day 1)18:38 (Day 1)4
5MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT18:40 (Day 1)18:41 (Day 1)6
6NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM18:43 (Day 1)18:44 (Day 1)8
7MKKKODAMBAKKAM18:45 (Day 1)18:46 (Day 1)10
8MBMMAMBALAM18:47 (Day 1)18:48 (Day 1)12
9SPSAIDAPET18:50 (Day 1)18:51 (Day 1)14
10GDYGUINDY18:53 (Day 1)18:54 (Day 1)16
11STMST THOMAS MOUNT18:56 (Day 1)18:57 (Day 1)18
12PZAPALAVANTANGAL18:59 (Day 1)19:00 (Day 1)20
13MNMINAMBAKKAM19:02 (Day 1)19:03 (Day 1)21
14TLMTIRUSULAM19:04 (Day 1)19:05 (Day 1)22
15PVPALLAVARAM19:07 (Day 1)19:08 (Day 1)24
16CMPCHROMEPET19:10 (Day 1)19:11 (Day 1)26
17TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM19:13 (Day 1)19:14 (Day 1)28
18TBMTAMBARAM19:22 (Day 1)19:23 (Day 1)30
19PRGLPERUNGALALATTUR19:29 (Day 1)19:30 (Day 1)33
20VDRVANDALUR19:32 (Day 1)19:33 (Day 1)35
21UPMURAPPAKKAM19:36 (Day 1)19:37 (Day 1)38
22GIGUDUVANCHERI19:40 (Day 1)19:41 (Day 1)41
23POTIPOTHERI19:44 (Day 1)19:45 (Day 1)45
24CTMKATTANGULATUR19:47 (Day 1)19:48 (Day 1)47
25MMNKMARAIMALAI NAGAR KAMARAJAR19:49 (Day 1)19:50 (Day 1)48
26SKLSINGAPERUMALKOIL19:54 (Day 1)19:55 (Day 1)52
27PWUPARANUR19:59 (Day 1)20:00 (Day 1)56
28CGLCHENGALPATTU20:25 (Day 1)Destination60
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.