ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 20-Nov-2019 18:19:34 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
CGL MSB LOCAL (40558)
CHENGALPATTU to CHENNAI BEACH
CGL MSB LOCAL (40558)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: CGL MSB LOCAL (40558)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1CGLCHENGALPATTUSource19:00 (Day 1)0
2PWUPARANUR19:06 (Day 1)19:07 (Day 1)4
3SKLSINGAPERUMALKOIL19:11 (Day 1)19:12 (Day 1)8
4MMNKMARAIMALAI NAGAR KAMARAJAR19:16 (Day 1)19:17 (Day 1)13
5CTMKATTANGULATUR19:18 (Day 1)19:19 (Day 1)14
6POTIPOTHERI19:21 (Day 1)19:22 (Day 1)16
7GIGUDUVANCHERI19:25 (Day 1)19:26 (Day 1)19
8UPMURAPPAKKAM19:29 (Day 1)19:30 (Day 1)22
9VDRVANDALUR19:33 (Day 1)19:34 (Day 1)25
10PRGLPERUNGALALATTUR19:36 (Day 1)19:37 (Day 1)27
11TBMTAMBARAM19:59 (Day 1)20:00 (Day 1)31
12TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM20:03 (Day 1)20:04 (Day 1)32
13CMPCHROMEPET20:06 (Day 1)20:07 (Day 1)34
14PVPALLAVARAM20:09 (Day 1)20:10 (Day 1)37
15TLMTIRUSULAM20:12 (Day 1)20:13 (Day 1)39
16MNMINAMBAKKAM20:14 (Day 1)20:15 (Day 1)40
17PZAPALAVANTANGAL20:17 (Day 1)20:18 (Day 1)41
18STMST THOMAS MOUNT20:20 (Day 1)20:21 (Day 1)43
19GDYGUINDY20:23 (Day 1)20:24 (Day 1)45
20SPSAIDAPET20:26 (Day 1)20:27 (Day 1)47
21MBMMAMBALAM20:29 (Day 1)20:30 (Day 1)49
22MKKKODAMBAKKAM20:31 (Day 1)20:32 (Day 1)50
23NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM20:33 (Day 1)20:34 (Day 1)52
24MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT20:36 (Day 1)20:37 (Day 1)53
25MSCHENNAI EGMORE20:39 (Day 1)20:40 (Day 1)56
26MPKCHENNAI PARK20:42 (Day 1)20:43 (Day 1)57
27MSFCHENNAI FORT20:45 (Day 1)20:46 (Day 1)58
28MSBCHENNAI BEACH20:55 (Day 1)Destination60
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.