ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 18-Aug-2019 13:01:48 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
CGL MSB LOCAL (40558)
CHENGALPATTU to CHENNAI BEACH
CGL MSB LOCAL (40558)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: CGL MSB LOCAL (40558)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1CGLCHENGALPATTUSource19:05 (Day 1)0
2PWUPARANUR19:11 (Day 1)19:12 (Day 1)4
3SKLSINGAPERUMALKOIL19:16 (Day 1)19:17 (Day 1)8
4MMNKMARAIMALAI NAGAR KAMARAJAR19:21 (Day 1)19:22 (Day 1)13
5CTMKATTANGULATUR19:23 (Day 1)19:24 (Day 1)14
6POTIPOTHERI19:26 (Day 1)19:27 (Day 1)16
7GIGUDUVANCHERI19:30 (Day 1)19:31 (Day 1)19
8UPMURAPPAKKAM19:34 (Day 1)19:35 (Day 1)22
9VDRVANDALUR19:38 (Day 1)19:39 (Day 1)25
10PRGLPERUNGALALATTUR19:41 (Day 1)19:42 (Day 1)27
11TBMTAMBARAM20:00 (Day 1)20:01 (Day 1)31
12TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM20:04 (Day 1)20:05 (Day 1)32
13CMPCHROMEPET20:07 (Day 1)20:08 (Day 1)34
14PVPALLAVARAM20:10 (Day 1)20:11 (Day 1)37
15TLMTIRUSULAM20:13 (Day 1)20:14 (Day 1)39
16MNMINAMBAKKAM20:15 (Day 1)20:16 (Day 1)40
17PZAPALAVANTANGAL20:18 (Day 1)20:19 (Day 1)41
18STMST THOMAS MOUNT20:21 (Day 1)20:22 (Day 1)43
19GDYGUINDY20:24 (Day 1)20:25 (Day 1)45
20SPSAIDAPET20:27 (Day 1)20:28 (Day 1)47
21MBMMAMBALAM20:30 (Day 1)20:31 (Day 1)49
22MKKKODAMBAKKAM20:32 (Day 1)20:33 (Day 1)50
23NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM20:34 (Day 1)20:35 (Day 1)52
24MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT20:37 (Day 1)20:38 (Day 1)53
25MSCHENNAI EGMORE20:40 (Day 1)20:41 (Day 1)56
26MPKCHENNAI PARK20:43 (Day 1)20:44 (Day 1)57
27MSFCHENNAI FORT20:46 (Day 1)20:47 (Day 1)58
28MSBCHENNAI BEACH20:56 (Day 1)Destination60
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.