ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 17-Nov-2019 21:30:40 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
CGL MSB LOCAL (40560)
CHENGALPATTU to CHENNAI BEACH
CGL MSB LOCAL (40560)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: CGL MSB LOCAL (40560)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1CGLCHENGALPATTUSource19:25 (Day 1)0
2PWUPARANUR19:31 (Day 1)19:32 (Day 1)4
3SKLSINGAPERUMALKOIL19:36 (Day 1)19:37 (Day 1)8
4MMNKMARAIMALAI NAGAR KAMARAJAR19:41 (Day 1)19:42 (Day 1)13
5CTMKATTANGULATUR19:43 (Day 1)19:44 (Day 1)14
6POTIPOTHERI19:46 (Day 1)19:47 (Day 1)16
7GIGUDUVANCHERI19:50 (Day 1)19:51 (Day 1)19
8UPMURAPPAKKAM19:54 (Day 1)19:55 (Day 1)22
9VDRVANDALUR19:58 (Day 1)19:59 (Day 1)25
10PRGLPERUNGALALATTUR20:01 (Day 1)20:02 (Day 1)27
11TBMTAMBARAM20:19 (Day 1)20:20 (Day 1)31
12TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM20:23 (Day 1)20:24 (Day 1)32
13CMPCHROMEPET20:26 (Day 1)20:27 (Day 1)34
14PVPALLAVARAM20:29 (Day 1)20:30 (Day 1)37
15TLMTIRUSULAM20:32 (Day 1)20:33 (Day 1)39
16MNMINAMBAKKAM20:34 (Day 1)20:35 (Day 1)40
17PZAPALAVANTANGAL20:37 (Day 1)20:38 (Day 1)41
18STMST THOMAS MOUNT20:40 (Day 1)20:41 (Day 1)43
19GDYGUINDY20:43 (Day 1)20:44 (Day 1)45
20SPSAIDAPET20:46 (Day 1)20:47 (Day 1)47
21MBMMAMBALAM20:49 (Day 1)20:50 (Day 1)49
22MKKKODAMBAKKAM20:51 (Day 1)20:52 (Day 1)50
23NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM20:53 (Day 1)20:54 (Day 1)52
24MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT20:56 (Day 1)20:57 (Day 1)53
25MSCHENNAI EGMORE20:59 (Day 1)21:00 (Day 1)56
26MPKCHENNAI PARK21:02 (Day 1)21:03 (Day 1)57
27MSFCHENNAI FORT21:05 (Day 1)21:06 (Day 1)58
28MSBCHENNAI BEACH21:15 (Day 1)Destination60
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.