ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 13-Nov-2019 18:45:16 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB CGL LOCAL (40561)
CHENNAI BEACH to CHENGALPATTU
MSB CGL LOCAL (40561)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB CGL LOCAL (40561)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource20:01 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT20:04 (Day 1)20:05 (Day 1)2
3MPKCHENNAI PARK20:07 (Day 1)20:08 (Day 1)3
4MSCHENNAI EGMORE20:10 (Day 1)20:11 (Day 1)4
5MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT20:13 (Day 1)20:14 (Day 1)6
6NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM20:16 (Day 1)20:17 (Day 1)8
7MKKKODAMBAKKAM20:18 (Day 1)20:19 (Day 1)10
8MBMMAMBALAM20:20 (Day 1)20:21 (Day 1)12
9SPSAIDAPET20:23 (Day 1)20:24 (Day 1)14
10GDYGUINDY20:26 (Day 1)20:27 (Day 1)16
11STMST THOMAS MOUNT20:29 (Day 1)20:30 (Day 1)18
12PZAPALAVANTANGAL20:32 (Day 1)20:33 (Day 1)20
13MNMINAMBAKKAM20:35 (Day 1)20:36 (Day 1)21
14TLMTIRUSULAM20:37 (Day 1)20:38 (Day 1)22
15PVPALLAVARAM20:40 (Day 1)20:41 (Day 1)24
16CMPCHROMEPET20:43 (Day 1)20:44 (Day 1)26
17TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM20:46 (Day 1)20:47 (Day 1)28
18TBMTAMBARAM20:55 (Day 1)20:56 (Day 1)30
19PRGLPERUNGALALATTUR21:02 (Day 1)21:03 (Day 1)33
20VDRVANDALUR21:05 (Day 1)21:06 (Day 1)35
21UPMURAPPAKKAM21:09 (Day 1)21:10 (Day 1)38
22GIGUDUVANCHERI21:13 (Day 1)21:14 (Day 1)41
23POTIPOTHERI21:17 (Day 1)21:18 (Day 1)45
24CTMKATTANGULATUR21:20 (Day 1)21:21 (Day 1)47
25MMNKMARAIMALAI NAGAR KAMARAJAR21:22 (Day 1)21:23 (Day 1)48
26SKLSINGAPERUMALKOIL21:27 (Day 1)21:28 (Day 1)52
27PWUPARANUR21:32 (Day 1)21:33 (Day 1)56
28CGLCHENGALPATTU21:45 (Day 1)Destination60
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.