ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 14-Nov-2019 13:00:11 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB CGL LOCAL (40563)
CHENNAI BEACH to CHENGALPATTU
MSB CGL LOCAL (40563)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB CGL LOCAL (40563)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource20:50 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT20:53 (Day 1)20:54 (Day 1)2
3MPKCHENNAI PARK20:56 (Day 1)20:57 (Day 1)3
4MSCHENNAI EGMORE20:59 (Day 1)21:00 (Day 1)4
5MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT21:02 (Day 1)21:03 (Day 1)6
6NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM21:05 (Day 1)21:06 (Day 1)8
7MKKKODAMBAKKAM21:07 (Day 1)21:08 (Day 1)10
8MBMMAMBALAM21:09 (Day 1)21:10 (Day 1)12
9SPSAIDAPET21:12 (Day 1)21:13 (Day 1)14
10GDYGUINDY21:15 (Day 1)21:16 (Day 1)16
11STMST THOMAS MOUNT21:18 (Day 1)21:19 (Day 1)18
12PZAPALAVANTANGAL21:21 (Day 1)21:22 (Day 1)20
13MNMINAMBAKKAM21:24 (Day 1)21:25 (Day 1)21
14TLMTIRUSULAM21:26 (Day 1)21:27 (Day 1)22
15PVPALLAVARAM21:29 (Day 1)21:30 (Day 1)24
16CMPCHROMEPET21:32 (Day 1)21:33 (Day 1)26
17TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM21:35 (Day 1)21:36 (Day 1)28
18TBMTAMBARAM21:44 (Day 1)21:45 (Day 1)30
19PRGLPERUNGALALATTUR21:51 (Day 1)21:52 (Day 1)33
20VDRVANDALUR21:54 (Day 1)21:55 (Day 1)35
21UPMURAPPAKKAM21:58 (Day 1)21:59 (Day 1)38
22GIGUDUVANCHERI22:02 (Day 1)22:03 (Day 1)41
23POTIPOTHERI22:06 (Day 1)22:07 (Day 1)45
24CTMKATTANGULATUR22:09 (Day 1)22:10 (Day 1)47
25MMNKMARAIMALAI NAGAR KAMARAJAR22:11 (Day 1)22:12 (Day 1)48
26SKLSINGAPERUMALKOIL22:16 (Day 1)22:17 (Day 1)52
27PWUPARANUR22:21 (Day 1)22:22 (Day 1)56
28CGLCHENGALPATTU22:35 (Day 1)Destination60
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.