ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 16-Sep-2019 21:02:26 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB CGL LOCAL (40563)
CHENNAI BEACH to CHENGALPATTU
MSB CGL LOCAL (40563)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB CGL LOCAL (40563)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource20:44 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT20:47 (Day 1)20:48 (Day 1)2
3MPKCHENNAI PARK20:50 (Day 1)20:51 (Day 1)3
4MSCHENNAI EGMORE20:53 (Day 1)20:54 (Day 1)4
5MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT20:56 (Day 1)20:57 (Day 1)6
6NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM20:59 (Day 1)21:00 (Day 1)8
7MKKKODAMBAKKAM21:01 (Day 1)21:02 (Day 1)10
8MBMMAMBALAM21:03 (Day 1)21:04 (Day 1)12
9SPSAIDAPET21:06 (Day 1)21:07 (Day 1)14
10GDYGUINDY21:09 (Day 1)21:10 (Day 1)16
11STMST THOMAS MOUNT21:12 (Day 1)21:13 (Day 1)18
12PZAPALAVANTANGAL21:15 (Day 1)21:16 (Day 1)20
13MNMINAMBAKKAM21:18 (Day 1)21:19 (Day 1)21
14TLMTIRUSULAM21:20 (Day 1)21:21 (Day 1)22
15PVPALLAVARAM21:23 (Day 1)21:24 (Day 1)24
16CMPCHROMEPET21:26 (Day 1)21:27 (Day 1)26
17TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM21:29 (Day 1)21:30 (Day 1)28
18TBMTAMBARAM21:38 (Day 1)21:39 (Day 1)30
19PRGLPERUNGALALATTUR21:44 (Day 1)21:45 (Day 1)33
20VDRVANDALUR21:47 (Day 1)21:48 (Day 1)35
21UPMURAPPAKKAM21:51 (Day 1)21:52 (Day 1)38
22GIGUDUVANCHERI21:55 (Day 1)21:56 (Day 1)41
23POTIPOTHERI21:59 (Day 1)22:00 (Day 1)45
24CTMKATTANGULATUR22:02 (Day 1)22:03 (Day 1)47
25MMNKMARAIMALAI NAGAR KAMARAJAR22:04 (Day 1)22:05 (Day 1)48
26SKLSINGAPERUMALKOIL22:09 (Day 1)22:10 (Day 1)52
27PWUPARANUR22:14 (Day 1)22:15 (Day 1)56
28CGLCHENGALPATTU22:35 (Day 1)Destination60
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.