ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 18-Aug-2019 12:25:39 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
CGL MSB LOCAL (40564)
CHENGALPATTU to CHENNAI BEACH
CGL MSB LOCAL (40564)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: CGL MSB LOCAL (40564)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1CGLCHENGALPATTUSource20:15 (Day 1)0
2PWUPARANUR20:21 (Day 1)20:22 (Day 1)4
3SKLSINGAPERUMALKOIL20:26 (Day 1)20:27 (Day 1)8
4MMNKMARAIMALAI NAGAR KAMARAJAR20:31 (Day 1)20:32 (Day 1)12
5CTMKATTANGULATUR20:33 (Day 1)20:34 (Day 1)13
6POTIPOTHERI20:36 (Day 1)20:37 (Day 1)15
7GIGUDUVANCHERI20:40 (Day 1)20:41 (Day 1)19
8UPMURAPPAKKAM20:44 (Day 1)20:45 (Day 1)22
9VDRVANDALUR20:48 (Day 1)20:49 (Day 1)25
10PRGLPERUNGALALATTUR20:51 (Day 1)20:52 (Day 1)27
11TBMTAMBARAM21:04 (Day 1)21:05 (Day 1)30
12TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM21:08 (Day 1)21:09 (Day 1)32
13CMPCHROMEPET21:11 (Day 1)21:12 (Day 1)34
14PVPALLAVARAM21:14 (Day 1)21:15 (Day 1)36
15TLMTIRUSULAM21:17 (Day 1)21:18 (Day 1)38
16MNMINAMBAKKAM21:19 (Day 1)21:20 (Day 1)39
17PZAPALAVANTANGAL21:22 (Day 1)21:23 (Day 1)41
18STMST THOMAS MOUNT21:25 (Day 1)21:26 (Day 1)42
19GDYGUINDY21:28 (Day 1)21:29 (Day 1)44
20SPSAIDAPET21:31 (Day 1)21:32 (Day 1)46
21MBMMAMBALAM21:34 (Day 1)21:35 (Day 1)48
22MKKKODAMBAKKAM21:36 (Day 1)21:37 (Day 1)50
23NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM21:38 (Day 1)21:39 (Day 1)51
24MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT21:41 (Day 1)21:42 (Day 1)53
25MSCHENNAI EGMORE21:44 (Day 1)21:45 (Day 1)55
26MPKCHENNAI PARK21:47 (Day 1)21:48 (Day 1)56
27MSFCHENNAI FORT21:50 (Day 1)21:51 (Day 1)58
28MSBCHENNAI BEACH22:00 (Day 1)Destination59
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.