ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 10-Dec-2019 01:11:48 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB CGL LOCAL (40565)
CHENNAI BEACH to CHENGALPATTU
MSB CGL LOCAL (40565)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB CGL LOCAL (40565)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource21:18 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT21:21 (Day 1)21:22 (Day 1)2
3MPKCHENNAI PARK21:24 (Day 1)21:25 (Day 1)3
4MSCHENNAI EGMORE21:27 (Day 1)21:28 (Day 1)4
5MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT21:30 (Day 1)21:31 (Day 1)6
6NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM21:33 (Day 1)21:34 (Day 1)8
7MKKKODAMBAKKAM21:35 (Day 1)21:36 (Day 1)10
8MBMMAMBALAM21:37 (Day 1)21:38 (Day 1)12
9SPSAIDAPET21:40 (Day 1)21:41 (Day 1)14
10GDYGUINDY21:43 (Day 1)21:44 (Day 1)16
11STMST THOMAS MOUNT21:46 (Day 1)21:47 (Day 1)18
12PZAPALAVANTANGAL21:49 (Day 1)21:50 (Day 1)20
13MNMINAMBAKKAM21:52 (Day 1)21:53 (Day 1)21
14TLMTIRUSULAM21:54 (Day 1)21:55 (Day 1)22
15PVPALLAVARAM21:57 (Day 1)21:58 (Day 1)24
16CMPCHROMEPET22:00 (Day 1)22:01 (Day 1)26
17TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM22:03 (Day 1)22:04 (Day 1)28
18TBMTAMBARAM22:14 (Day 1)22:15 (Day 1)30
19PRGLPERUNGALALATTUR22:20 (Day 1)22:21 (Day 1)33
20VDRVANDALUR22:23 (Day 1)22:24 (Day 1)35
21UPMURAPPAKKAM22:27 (Day 1)22:28 (Day 1)38
22GIGUDUVANCHERI22:31 (Day 1)22:32 (Day 1)41
23POTIPOTHERI22:35 (Day 1)22:36 (Day 1)45
24CTMKATTANGULATUR22:38 (Day 1)22:39 (Day 1)47
25MMNKMARAIMALAI NAGAR KAMARAJAR22:40 (Day 1)22:41 (Day 1)48
26SKLSINGAPERUMALKOIL22:45 (Day 1)22:46 (Day 1)52
27PWUPARANUR22:50 (Day 1)22:51 (Day 1)56
28CGLCHENGALPATTU23:15 (Day 1)Destination60
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.