ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 19-Nov-2019 09:21:14 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB CGL LOCAL (40567)
CHENNAI BEACH to CHENGALPATTU
MSB CGL LOCAL (40567)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB CGL LOCAL (40567)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource21:41 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT21:44 (Day 1)21:45 (Day 1)2
3MPKCHENNAI PARK21:47 (Day 1)21:48 (Day 1)3
4MSCHENNAI EGMORE21:50 (Day 1)21:51 (Day 1)4
5MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT21:53 (Day 1)21:54 (Day 1)6
6NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM21:56 (Day 1)21:57 (Day 1)8
7MKKKODAMBAKKAM21:58 (Day 1)21:59 (Day 1)10
8MBMMAMBALAM22:00 (Day 1)22:01 (Day 1)12
9SPSAIDAPET22:03 (Day 1)22:04 (Day 1)14
10GDYGUINDY22:06 (Day 1)22:07 (Day 1)16
11STMST THOMAS MOUNT22:09 (Day 1)22:10 (Day 1)18
12PZAPALAVANTANGAL22:12 (Day 1)22:13 (Day 1)20
13MNMINAMBAKKAM22:15 (Day 1)22:16 (Day 1)21
14TLMTIRUSULAM22:17 (Day 1)22:18 (Day 1)22
15PVPALLAVARAM22:20 (Day 1)22:21 (Day 1)24
16CMPCHROMEPET22:23 (Day 1)22:24 (Day 1)26
17TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM22:26 (Day 1)22:27 (Day 1)28
18TBMTAMBARAM22:35 (Day 1)22:36 (Day 1)30
19PRGLPERUNGALALATTUR22:42 (Day 1)22:43 (Day 1)33
20VDRVANDALUR22:45 (Day 1)22:46 (Day 1)35
21UPMURAPPAKKAM22:49 (Day 1)22:50 (Day 1)38
22GIGUDUVANCHERI22:53 (Day 1)22:54 (Day 1)41
23POTIPOTHERI22:57 (Day 1)22:58 (Day 1)45
24CTMKATTANGULATUR23:00 (Day 1)23:01 (Day 1)47
25MMNKMARAIMALAI NAGAR KAMARAJAR23:02 (Day 1)23:03 (Day 1)48
26SKLSINGAPERUMALKOIL23:07 (Day 1)23:08 (Day 1)52
27PWUPARANUR23:12 (Day 1)23:13 (Day 1)56
28CGLCHENGALPATTU23:20 (Day 1)Destination60
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.