ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 25-Jul-2017 16:02:57 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
CGL MSB LOCAL (40568)
CHENGALPATTU to CHENNAI BEACH
CGL MSB LOCAL (40568)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: CGL MSB LOCAL (40568)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1CGLCHENGALPATTUSource20:45 (Day 1)0
2PWUPARANUR20:49 (Day 1)20:50 (Day 1)4
3SKLSINGAPERUMALKOIL20:55 (Day 1)20:56 (Day 1)8
4MMNKMARAIMALAI NAGAR KAMARAJAR21:00 (Day 1)21:01 (Day 1)13
5CTMKATTANGULATUR21:02 (Day 1)21:03 (Day 1)14
6POTIPOTHERI21:05 (Day 1)21:06 (Day 1)16
7GIGUDUVANCHERI21:09 (Day 1)21:10 (Day 1)19
8UPMURAPPAKKAM21:13 (Day 1)21:14 (Day 1)22
9VDRVANDALUR21:17 (Day 1)21:18 (Day 1)25
10PRGLPERUNGALALATTUR21:20 (Day 1)21:21 (Day 1)27
11TBMTAMBARAM21:33 (Day 1)21:35 (Day 1)31
12TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM21:38 (Day 1)21:39 (Day 1)32
13CMPCHROMEPET21:41 (Day 1)21:42 (Day 1)34
14PVPALLAVARAM21:44 (Day 1)21:45 (Day 1)37
15TLMTIRUSULAM21:47 (Day 1)21:48 (Day 1)38
16MNMINAMBAKKAM21:49 (Day 1)21:50 (Day 1)40
17PZAPALAVANTANGAL21:52 (Day 1)21:53 (Day 1)41
18STMST THOMAS MOUNT21:55 (Day 1)21:56 (Day 1)43
19GDYGUINDY21:58 (Day 1)21:59 (Day 1)45
20SPSAIDAPET22:01 (Day 1)22:02 (Day 1)47
21MBMMAMBALAM22:04 (Day 1)22:05 (Day 1)48
22MKKKODAMBAKKAM22:06 (Day 1)22:07 (Day 1)50
23NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM22:08 (Day 1)22:09 (Day 1)52
24MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT22:11 (Day 1)22:12 (Day 1)53
25MSCHENNAI EGMORE22:14 (Day 1)22:15 (Day 1)55
26MPKCHENNAI PARK22:17 (Day 1)22:18 (Day 1)57
27MSFCHENNAI FORT22:20 (Day 1)22:21 (Day 1)58
28MSBCHENNAI BEACH22:30 (Day 1)Destination60
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :