ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 20-Jun-2019 22:57:03 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
CGL MSB LOCAL (40568)
CHENGALPATTU to CHENNAI BEACH
CGL MSB LOCAL (40568)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: CGL MSB LOCAL (40568)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1CGLCHENGALPATTUSource20:50 (Day 1)0
2PWUPARANUR20:54 (Day 1)20:55 (Day 1)4
3SKLSINGAPERUMALKOIL21:00 (Day 1)21:01 (Day 1)8
4MMNKMARAIMALAI NAGAR KAMARAJAR21:05 (Day 1)21:06 (Day 1)13
5CTMKATTANGULATUR21:07 (Day 1)21:08 (Day 1)14
6POTIPOTHERI21:10 (Day 1)21:11 (Day 1)16
7GIGUDUVANCHERI21:14 (Day 1)21:15 (Day 1)19
8UPMURAPPAKKAM21:18 (Day 1)21:19 (Day 1)22
9VDRVANDALUR21:22 (Day 1)21:23 (Day 1)25
10PRGLPERUNGALALATTUR21:25 (Day 1)21:26 (Day 1)27
11TBMTAMBARAM21:38 (Day 1)21:50 (Day 1)31
12TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM21:53 (Day 1)21:54 (Day 1)32
13CMPCHROMEPET21:56 (Day 1)21:57 (Day 1)34
14PVPALLAVARAM21:59 (Day 1)22:00 (Day 1)37
15TLMTIRUSULAM22:02 (Day 1)22:03 (Day 1)38
16MNMINAMBAKKAM22:04 (Day 1)22:05 (Day 1)40
17PZAPALAVANTANGAL22:07 (Day 1)22:08 (Day 1)41
18STMST THOMAS MOUNT22:10 (Day 1)22:11 (Day 1)43
19GDYGUINDY22:13 (Day 1)22:14 (Day 1)45
20SPSAIDAPET22:16 (Day 1)22:17 (Day 1)47
21MBMMAMBALAM22:19 (Day 1)22:20 (Day 1)48
22MKKKODAMBAKKAM22:21 (Day 1)22:22 (Day 1)50
23NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM22:23 (Day 1)22:24 (Day 1)52
24MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT22:26 (Day 1)22:27 (Day 1)53
25MSCHENNAI EGMORE22:29 (Day 1)22:30 (Day 1)55
26MPKCHENNAI PARK22:32 (Day 1)22:33 (Day 1)57
27MSFCHENNAI FORT22:35 (Day 1)22:36 (Day 1)58
28MSBCHENNAI BEACH22:45 (Day 1)Destination60
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.