ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 24-Jul-2019 03:50:08 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB CGL LOCAL (40569)
CHENNAI BEACH to CHENGALPATTU
MSB CGL LOCAL (40569)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB CGL LOCAL (40569)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource22:40 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT22:43 (Day 1)22:44 (Day 1)2
3MPKCHENNAI PARK22:46 (Day 1)22:47 (Day 1)3
4MSCHENNAI EGMORE22:49 (Day 1)22:50 (Day 1)4
5MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT22:52 (Day 1)22:53 (Day 1)6
6NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM22:55 (Day 1)22:56 (Day 1)8
7MKKKODAMBAKKAM22:57 (Day 1)22:58 (Day 1)10
8MBMMAMBALAM22:59 (Day 1)23:00 (Day 1)12
9SPSAIDAPET23:02 (Day 1)23:03 (Day 1)14
10GDYGUINDY23:05 (Day 1)23:06 (Day 1)16
11STMST THOMAS MOUNT23:08 (Day 1)23:09 (Day 1)18
12PZAPALAVANTANGAL23:11 (Day 1)23:12 (Day 1)20
13MNMINAMBAKKAM23:14 (Day 1)23:15 (Day 1)21
14TLMTIRUSULAM23:16 (Day 1)23:17 (Day 1)22
15PVPALLAVARAM23:19 (Day 1)23:20 (Day 1)24
16CMPCHROMEPET23:22 (Day 1)23:23 (Day 1)26
17TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM23:25 (Day 1)23:26 (Day 1)28
18TBMTAMBARAM23:39 (Day 1)23:40 (Day 1)30
19PRGLPERUNGALALATTUR23:45 (Day 1)23:46 (Day 1)33
20VDRVANDALUR23:48 (Day 1)23:49 (Day 1)35
21UPMURAPPAKKAM23:52 (Day 1)23:53 (Day 1)38
22GIGUDUVANCHERI23:56 (Day 1)23:57 (Day 1)41
23POTIPOTHERI00:00 (Day 2)00:01 (Day 2)45
24CTMKATTANGULATUR00:03 (Day 2)00:04 (Day 2)47
25MMNKMARAIMALAI NAGAR KAMARAJAR00:05 (Day 2)00:06 (Day 2)48
26SKLSINGAPERUMALKOIL00:10 (Day 2)00:11 (Day 2)52
27PWUPARANUR00:15 (Day 2)00:16 (Day 2)56
28CGLCHENGALPATTU00:45 (Day 2)Destination60
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.