ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 24-Apr-2019 19:36:54 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB CGL LOCAL (40569)
CHENNAI BEACH to CHENGALPATTU
MSB CGL LOCAL (40569)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB CGL LOCAL (40569)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource21:20 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT21:23 (Day 1)21:24 (Day 1)2
3MPKCHENNAI PARK21:26 (Day 1)21:27 (Day 1)3
4MSCHENNAI EGMORE21:29 (Day 1)21:30 (Day 1)4
5MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT21:32 (Day 1)21:33 (Day 1)6
6NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM21:35 (Day 1)21:36 (Day 1)8
7MKKKODAMBAKKAM21:37 (Day 1)21:38 (Day 1)10
8MBMMAMBALAM21:39 (Day 1)21:40 (Day 1)11
9SPSAIDAPET21:42 (Day 1)21:43 (Day 1)13
10GDYGUINDY21:45 (Day 1)21:46 (Day 1)15
11STMST THOMAS MOUNT21:48 (Day 1)21:49 (Day 1)17
12PZAPALAVANTANGAL21:51 (Day 1)21:52 (Day 1)19
13MNMINAMBAKKAM21:54 (Day 1)21:55 (Day 1)20
14TLMTIRUSULAM21:56 (Day 1)21:57 (Day 1)21
15PVPALLAVARAM21:59 (Day 1)22:00 (Day 1)23
16CMPCHROMEPET22:02 (Day 1)22:03 (Day 1)25
17TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM22:05 (Day 1)22:06 (Day 1)27
18TBMTAMBARAM22:14 (Day 1)22:15 (Day 1)29
19PRGLPERUNGALALATTUR22:19 (Day 1)22:20 (Day 1)32
20VDRVANDALUR22:22 (Day 1)22:23 (Day 1)34
21UPMURAPPAKKAM22:26 (Day 1)22:27 (Day 1)37
22GIGUDUVANCHERI22:30 (Day 1)22:31 (Day 1)40
23POTIPOTHERI22:34 (Day 1)22:35 (Day 1)44
24CTMKATTANGULATUR22:37 (Day 1)22:38 (Day 1)46
25MMNKMARAIMALAI NAGAR KAMARAJAR22:39 (Day 1)22:40 (Day 1)47
26SKLSINGAPERUMALKOIL22:44 (Day 1)22:45 (Day 1)51
27PWUPARANUR22:50 (Day 1)22:51 (Day 1)55
28CGLCHENGALPATTU23:00 (Day 1)Destination60
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.