ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 13-Nov-2019 00:52:43 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB CGL LOCAL (40601)
CHENNAI BEACH to CHENGALPATTU
MSB CGL LOCAL (40601)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB CGL LOCAL (40601)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource03:55 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT03:58 (Day 1)03:59 (Day 1)2
3MPKCHENNAI PARK04:01 (Day 1)04:02 (Day 1)3
4MSCHENNAI EGMORE04:04 (Day 1)04:05 (Day 1)4
5MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT04:07 (Day 1)04:08 (Day 1)6
6NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM04:10 (Day 1)04:11 (Day 1)8
7MKKKODAMBAKKAM04:12 (Day 1)04:13 (Day 1)10
8MBMMAMBALAM04:14 (Day 1)04:15 (Day 1)12
9SPSAIDAPET04:17 (Day 1)04:18 (Day 1)14
10GDYGUINDY04:20 (Day 1)04:21 (Day 1)16
11STMST THOMAS MOUNT04:23 (Day 1)04:24 (Day 1)18
12PZAPALAVANTANGAL04:26 (Day 1)04:27 (Day 1)20
13MNMINAMBAKKAM04:29 (Day 1)04:30 (Day 1)21
14TLMTIRUSULAM04:31 (Day 1)04:32 (Day 1)22
15PVPALLAVARAM04:34 (Day 1)04:35 (Day 1)24
16CMPCHROMEPET04:37 (Day 1)04:38 (Day 1)26
17TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM04:40 (Day 1)04:41 (Day 1)28
18TBMTAMBARAM04:49 (Day 1)04:50 (Day 1)30
19PRGLPERUNGALALATTUR04:55 (Day 1)04:56 (Day 1)33
20VDRVANDALUR04:58 (Day 1)04:59 (Day 1)35
21UPMURAPPAKKAM05:02 (Day 1)05:03 (Day 1)38
22GIGUDUVANCHERI05:06 (Day 1)05:07 (Day 1)41
23POTIPOTHERI05:10 (Day 1)05:11 (Day 1)45
24CTMKATTANGULATUR05:13 (Day 1)05:14 (Day 1)47
25MMNKMARAIMALAI NAGAR KAMARAJAR05:15 (Day 1)05:16 (Day 1)48
26SKLSINGAPERUMALKOIL05:20 (Day 1)05:21 (Day 1)52
27PWUPARANUR05:25 (Day 1)05:26 (Day 1)56
28CGLCHENGALPATTU05:35 (Day 1)Destination60
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.