ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 24-Aug-2019 17:21:07 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB CGL LOCAL (40603)
CHENNAI BEACH to CHENGALPATTU
MSB CGL LOCAL (40603)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB CGL LOCAL (40603)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource04:35 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT04:38 (Day 1)04:39 (Day 1)2
3MPKCHENNAI PARK04:41 (Day 1)04:42 (Day 1)3
4MSCHENNAI EGMORE04:44 (Day 1)04:45 (Day 1)4
5MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT04:47 (Day 1)04:48 (Day 1)6
6NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM04:50 (Day 1)04:51 (Day 1)8
7MKKKODAMBAKKAM04:52 (Day 1)04:53 (Day 1)10
8MBMMAMBALAM04:54 (Day 1)04:55 (Day 1)11
9SPSAIDAPET04:57 (Day 1)04:58 (Day 1)13
10GDYGUINDY05:00 (Day 1)05:01 (Day 1)15
11STMST THOMAS MOUNT05:03 (Day 1)05:04 (Day 1)17
12PZAPALAVANTANGAL05:06 (Day 1)05:07 (Day 1)19
13MNMINAMBAKKAM05:09 (Day 1)05:10 (Day 1)20
14TLMTIRUSULAM05:11 (Day 1)05:12 (Day 1)21
15PVPALLAVARAM05:14 (Day 1)05:15 (Day 1)23
16CMPCHROMEPET05:17 (Day 1)05:18 (Day 1)25
17TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM05:20 (Day 1)05:21 (Day 1)27
18TBMTAMBARAM05:28 (Day 1)05:30 (Day 1)29
19PRGLPERUNGALALATTUR05:34 (Day 1)05:35 (Day 1)32
20VDRVANDALUR05:39 (Day 1)05:40 (Day 1)34
21UPMURAPPAKKAM05:43 (Day 1)05:44 (Day 1)37
22GIGUDUVANCHERI05:47 (Day 1)05:48 (Day 1)40
23POTIPOTHERI05:51 (Day 1)05:52 (Day 1)44
24CTMKATTANGULATUR05:54 (Day 1)05:55 (Day 1)46
25MMNKMARAIMALAI NAGAR KAMARAJAR05:56 (Day 1)05:57 (Day 1)47
26SKLSINGAPERUMALKOIL06:01 (Day 1)06:02 (Day 1)51
27PWUPARANUR06:06 (Day 1)06:07 (Day 1)55
28CGLCHENGALPATTU06:20 (Day 1)Destination60
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.