ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 12-Nov-2019 17:31:55 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB CGL LOCAL (40607)
CHENNAI BEACH to CHENGALPATTU
MSB CGL LOCAL (40607)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB CGL LOCAL (40607)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource05:15 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT05:18 (Day 1)05:19 (Day 1)2
3MPKCHENNAI PARK05:21 (Day 1)05:22 (Day 1)3
4MSCHENNAI EGMORE05:24 (Day 1)05:25 (Day 1)4
5MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT05:27 (Day 1)05:28 (Day 1)6
6NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM05:30 (Day 1)05:31 (Day 1)8
7MKKKODAMBAKKAM05:32 (Day 1)05:33 (Day 1)10
8MBMMAMBALAM05:34 (Day 1)05:35 (Day 1)12
9SPSAIDAPET05:37 (Day 1)05:38 (Day 1)14
10GDYGUINDY05:40 (Day 1)05:41 (Day 1)16
11STMST THOMAS MOUNT05:43 (Day 1)05:44 (Day 1)18
12PZAPALAVANTANGAL05:46 (Day 1)05:47 (Day 1)20
13MNMINAMBAKKAM05:49 (Day 1)05:50 (Day 1)21
14TLMTIRUSULAM05:51 (Day 1)05:52 (Day 1)22
15PVPALLAVARAM05:54 (Day 1)05:55 (Day 1)24
16CMPCHROMEPET05:57 (Day 1)05:58 (Day 1)26
17TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM06:00 (Day 1)06:01 (Day 1)28
18TBMTAMBARAM06:09 (Day 1)06:10 (Day 1)30
19PRGLPERUNGALALATTUR06:15 (Day 1)06:16 (Day 1)33
20VDRVANDALUR06:18 (Day 1)06:19 (Day 1)35
21UPMURAPPAKKAM06:22 (Day 1)06:23 (Day 1)38
22GIGUDUVANCHERI06:26 (Day 1)06:27 (Day 1)41
23POTIPOTHERI06:30 (Day 1)06:31 (Day 1)45
24CTMKATTANGULATUR06:33 (Day 1)06:34 (Day 1)47
25MMNKMARAIMALAI NAGAR KAMARAJAR06:35 (Day 1)06:36 (Day 1)48
26SKLSINGAPERUMALKOIL06:40 (Day 1)06:41 (Day 1)52
27PWUPARANUR06:45 (Day 1)06:46 (Day 1)56
28CGLCHENGALPATTU07:00 (Day 1)Destination60
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.