ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 20-Aug-2019 00:17:48 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB CGL LOCAL (40607)
CHENNAI BEACH to CHENGALPATTU
MSB CGL LOCAL (40607)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB CGL LOCAL (40607)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource05:15 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT05:18 (Day 1)05:19 (Day 1)2
3MPKCHENNAI PARK05:21 (Day 1)05:22 (Day 1)3
4MSCHENNAI EGMORE05:24 (Day 1)05:25 (Day 1)4
5MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT05:27 (Day 1)05:28 (Day 1)6
6NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM05:30 (Day 1)05:31 (Day 1)8
7MKKKODAMBAKKAM05:32 (Day 1)05:33 (Day 1)10
8MBMMAMBALAM05:34 (Day 1)05:35 (Day 1)11
9SPSAIDAPET05:37 (Day 1)05:38 (Day 1)13
10GDYGUINDY05:40 (Day 1)05:41 (Day 1)15
11STMST THOMAS MOUNT05:43 (Day 1)05:44 (Day 1)17
12PZAPALAVANTANGAL05:46 (Day 1)05:47 (Day 1)19
13MNMINAMBAKKAM05:49 (Day 1)05:50 (Day 1)20
14TLMTIRUSULAM05:51 (Day 1)05:52 (Day 1)21
15PVPALLAVARAM05:54 (Day 1)05:55 (Day 1)23
16CMPCHROMEPET05:57 (Day 1)05:58 (Day 1)25
17TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM06:00 (Day 1)06:01 (Day 1)27
18TBMTAMBARAM06:08 (Day 1)06:10 (Day 1)29
19PRGLPERUNGALALATTUR06:16 (Day 1)06:17 (Day 1)32
20VDRVANDALUR06:19 (Day 1)06:20 (Day 1)34
21UPMURAPPAKKAM06:23 (Day 1)06:24 (Day 1)37
22GIGUDUVANCHERI06:27 (Day 1)06:28 (Day 1)40
23POTIPOTHERI06:31 (Day 1)06:32 (Day 1)44
24CTMKATTANGULATUR06:34 (Day 1)06:35 (Day 1)46
25MMNKMARAIMALAI NAGAR KAMARAJAR06:36 (Day 1)06:37 (Day 1)47
26SKLSINGAPERUMALKOIL06:41 (Day 1)06:42 (Day 1)51
27PWUPARANUR06:46 (Day 1)06:47 (Day 1)55
28CGLCHENGALPATTU07:00 (Day 1)Destination60
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.