ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 13-Nov-2019 18:50:32 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
CGL MSB LOCAL (40608)
CHENGALPATTU to CHENNAI BEACH
CGL MSB LOCAL (40608)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: CGL MSB LOCAL (40608)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1CGLCHENGALPATTUSource05:05 (Day 1)0
2PWUPARANUR05:11 (Day 1)05:12 (Day 1)4
3SKLSINGAPERUMALKOIL05:16 (Day 1)05:17 (Day 1)8
4MMNKMARAIMALAI NAGAR KAMARAJAR05:21 (Day 1)05:22 (Day 1)13
5CTMKATTANGULATUR05:23 (Day 1)05:24 (Day 1)14
6POTIPOTHERI05:26 (Day 1)05:27 (Day 1)16
7GIGUDUVANCHERI05:30 (Day 1)05:31 (Day 1)19
8UPMURAPPAKKAM05:34 (Day 1)05:35 (Day 1)22
9VDRVANDALUR05:38 (Day 1)05:39 (Day 1)25
10PRGLPERUNGALALATTUR05:41 (Day 1)05:42 (Day 1)27
11TBMTAMBARAM06:10 (Day 1)06:15 (Day 1)31
12TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM06:18 (Day 1)06:19 (Day 1)32
13CMPCHROMEPET06:21 (Day 1)06:22 (Day 1)34
14PVPALLAVARAM06:24 (Day 1)06:25 (Day 1)37
15TLMTIRUSULAM06:27 (Day 1)06:28 (Day 1)39
16MNMINAMBAKKAM06:29 (Day 1)06:30 (Day 1)40
17PZAPALAVANTANGAL06:32 (Day 1)06:33 (Day 1)41
18STMST THOMAS MOUNT06:35 (Day 1)06:36 (Day 1)43
19GDYGUINDY06:38 (Day 1)06:39 (Day 1)45
20SPSAIDAPET06:41 (Day 1)06:42 (Day 1)47
21MBMMAMBALAM06:44 (Day 1)06:45 (Day 1)49
22MKKKODAMBAKKAM06:46 (Day 1)06:47 (Day 1)50
23NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM06:48 (Day 1)06:49 (Day 1)52
24MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT06:51 (Day 1)06:52 (Day 1)53
25MSCHENNAI EGMORE06:54 (Day 1)06:55 (Day 1)56
26MPKCHENNAI PARK06:57 (Day 1)06:58 (Day 1)57
27MSFCHENNAI FORT07:00 (Day 1)07:01 (Day 1)58
28MSBCHENNAI BEACH07:10 (Day 1)Destination60
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.