ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 22-Nov-2019 01:44:59 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB CGL LOCAL (40609)
CHENNAI BEACH to CHENGALPATTU
MSB CGL LOCAL (40609)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB CGL LOCAL (40609)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource05:55 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT05:58 (Day 1)05:59 (Day 1)2
3MPKCHENNAI PARK06:01 (Day 1)06:02 (Day 1)3
4MSCHENNAI EGMORE06:04 (Day 1)06:05 (Day 1)4
5MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT06:07 (Day 1)06:08 (Day 1)6
6NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM06:10 (Day 1)06:11 (Day 1)8
7MKKKODAMBAKKAM06:12 (Day 1)06:13 (Day 1)10
8MBMMAMBALAM06:14 (Day 1)06:15 (Day 1)12
9SPSAIDAPET06:17 (Day 1)06:18 (Day 1)14
10GDYGUINDY06:20 (Day 1)06:21 (Day 1)16
11STMST THOMAS MOUNT06:23 (Day 1)06:24 (Day 1)18
12PZAPALAVANTANGAL06:26 (Day 1)06:27 (Day 1)20
13MNMINAMBAKKAM06:29 (Day 1)06:30 (Day 1)21
14TLMTIRUSULAM06:31 (Day 1)06:32 (Day 1)22
15PVPALLAVARAM06:34 (Day 1)06:35 (Day 1)24
16CMPCHROMEPET06:37 (Day 1)06:38 (Day 1)26
17TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM06:40 (Day 1)06:41 (Day 1)28
18TBMTAMBARAM06:49 (Day 1)06:50 (Day 1)30
19PRGLPERUNGALALATTUR06:55 (Day 1)06:56 (Day 1)33
20VDRVANDALUR06:58 (Day 1)06:59 (Day 1)35
21UPMURAPPAKKAM07:02 (Day 1)07:03 (Day 1)38
22GIGUDUVANCHERI07:06 (Day 1)07:07 (Day 1)41
23POTIPOTHERI07:10 (Day 1)07:11 (Day 1)45
24CTMKATTANGULATUR07:13 (Day 1)07:14 (Day 1)47
25MMNKMARAIMALAI NAGAR KAMARAJAR07:15 (Day 1)07:16 (Day 1)48
26SKLSINGAPERUMALKOIL07:20 (Day 1)07:21 (Day 1)52
27PWUPARANUR07:25 (Day 1)07:26 (Day 1)56
28CGLCHENGALPATTU07:35 (Day 1)Destination60
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.