ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 17-Jul-2019 06:07:54 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
CGL MSB LOCAL (40610)
CHENGALPATTU to CHENNAI BEACH
CGL MSB LOCAL (40610)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: CGL MSB LOCAL (40610)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1CGLCHENGALPATTUSource05:50 (Day 1)0
2PWUPARANUR05:54 (Day 1)05:55 (Day 1)4
3SKLSINGAPERUMALKOIL06:00 (Day 1)06:01 (Day 1)8
4MMNKMARAIMALAI NAGAR KAMARAJAR06:05 (Day 1)06:06 (Day 1)13
5CTMKATTANGULATUR06:07 (Day 1)06:08 (Day 1)14
6POTIPOTHERI06:10 (Day 1)06:11 (Day 1)16
7GIGUDUVANCHERI06:14 (Day 1)06:15 (Day 1)19
8UPMURAPPAKKAM06:18 (Day 1)06:19 (Day 1)22
9VDRVANDALUR06:22 (Day 1)06:23 (Day 1)25
10PRGLPERUNGALALATTUR06:25 (Day 1)06:26 (Day 1)27
11TBMTAMBARAM06:29 (Day 1)06:30 (Day 1)31
12TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM06:33 (Day 1)06:34 (Day 1)32
13CMPCHROMEPET06:36 (Day 1)06:37 (Day 1)34
14PVPALLAVARAM06:39 (Day 1)06:40 (Day 1)37
15TLMTIRUSULAM06:42 (Day 1)06:43 (Day 1)38
16MNMINAMBAKKAM06:44 (Day 1)06:45 (Day 1)40
17PZAPALAVANTANGAL06:47 (Day 1)06:48 (Day 1)41
18STMST THOMAS MOUNT06:50 (Day 1)06:51 (Day 1)43
19GDYGUINDY06:53 (Day 1)06:54 (Day 1)45
20SPSAIDAPET06:56 (Day 1)06:57 (Day 1)47
21MBMMAMBALAM06:59 (Day 1)07:00 (Day 1)48
22MKKKODAMBAKKAM07:01 (Day 1)07:02 (Day 1)50
23NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM07:03 (Day 1)07:04 (Day 1)52
24MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT07:06 (Day 1)07:07 (Day 1)53
25MSCHENNAI EGMORE07:09 (Day 1)07:10 (Day 1)55
26MPKCHENNAI PARK07:12 (Day 1)07:13 (Day 1)57
27MSFCHENNAI FORT07:15 (Day 1)07:16 (Day 1)58
28MSBCHENNAI BEACH07:25 (Day 1)Destination60
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.