ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 16-Nov-2019 03:09:19 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
CGL MSB LOCAL (40612)
CHENGALPATTU to CHENNAI BEACH
CGL MSB LOCAL (40612)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: CGL MSB LOCAL (40612)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1CGLCHENGALPATTUSource06:40 (Day 1)0
2PWUPARANUR06:46 (Day 1)06:47 (Day 1)4
3SKLSINGAPERUMALKOIL06:51 (Day 1)06:52 (Day 1)8
4MMNKMARAIMALAI NAGAR KAMARAJAR06:56 (Day 1)06:57 (Day 1)13
5CTMKATTANGULATUR06:58 (Day 1)06:59 (Day 1)14
6POTIPOTHERI07:01 (Day 1)07:02 (Day 1)16
7GIGUDUVANCHERI07:05 (Day 1)07:06 (Day 1)19
8UPMURAPPAKKAM07:09 (Day 1)07:10 (Day 1)22
9VDRVANDALUR07:13 (Day 1)07:14 (Day 1)25
10PRGLPERUNGALALATTUR07:16 (Day 1)07:17 (Day 1)27
11TBMTAMBARAM07:30 (Day 1)07:35 (Day 1)31
12TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM07:38 (Day 1)07:39 (Day 1)32
13CMPCHROMEPET07:41 (Day 1)07:42 (Day 1)34
14PVPALLAVARAM07:44 (Day 1)07:45 (Day 1)37
15TLMTIRUSULAM07:47 (Day 1)07:48 (Day 1)39
16MNMINAMBAKKAM07:49 (Day 1)07:50 (Day 1)40
17PZAPALAVANTANGAL07:52 (Day 1)07:53 (Day 1)41
18STMST THOMAS MOUNT07:55 (Day 1)07:56 (Day 1)43
19GDYGUINDY07:58 (Day 1)07:59 (Day 1)45
20SPSAIDAPET08:01 (Day 1)08:02 (Day 1)47
21MBMMAMBALAM08:04 (Day 1)08:05 (Day 1)49
22MKKKODAMBAKKAM08:06 (Day 1)08:07 (Day 1)50
23NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM08:08 (Day 1)08:09 (Day 1)52
24MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT08:11 (Day 1)08:12 (Day 1)53
25MSCHENNAI EGMORE08:14 (Day 1)08:15 (Day 1)56
26MPKCHENNAI PARK08:17 (Day 1)08:18 (Day 1)57
27MSFCHENNAI FORT08:20 (Day 1)08:21 (Day 1)58
28MSBCHENNAI BEACH08:30 (Day 1)Destination60
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.