ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 23-Nov-2019 05:17:37 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB CGL LOCAL (40613)
CHENNAI BEACH to CHENGALPATTU
MSB CGL LOCAL (40613)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB CGL LOCAL (40613)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource06:42 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT06:45 (Day 1)06:46 (Day 1)2
3MPKCHENNAI PARK06:48 (Day 1)06:49 (Day 1)3
4MSCHENNAI EGMORE06:51 (Day 1)06:52 (Day 1)4
5MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT06:54 (Day 1)06:55 (Day 1)6
6NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM06:57 (Day 1)06:58 (Day 1)8
7MKKKODAMBAKKAM06:59 (Day 1)07:00 (Day 1)10
8MBMMAMBALAM07:01 (Day 1)07:02 (Day 1)12
9SPSAIDAPET07:04 (Day 1)07:05 (Day 1)14
10GDYGUINDY07:07 (Day 1)07:08 (Day 1)16
11STMST THOMAS MOUNT07:10 (Day 1)07:11 (Day 1)18
12PZAPALAVANTANGAL07:13 (Day 1)07:14 (Day 1)20
13MNMINAMBAKKAM07:16 (Day 1)07:17 (Day 1)21
14TLMTIRUSULAM07:18 (Day 1)07:19 (Day 1)22
15PVPALLAVARAM07:21 (Day 1)07:22 (Day 1)24
16CMPCHROMEPET07:24 (Day 1)07:25 (Day 1)26
17TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM07:27 (Day 1)07:28 (Day 1)28
18TBMTAMBARAM07:36 (Day 1)07:37 (Day 1)30
19PRGLPERUNGALALATTUR07:42 (Day 1)07:43 (Day 1)33
20VDRVANDALUR07:45 (Day 1)07:46 (Day 1)35
21UPMURAPPAKKAM07:49 (Day 1)07:50 (Day 1)38
22GIGUDUVANCHERI07:53 (Day 1)07:54 (Day 1)41
23POTIPOTHERI07:57 (Day 1)07:58 (Day 1)45
24CTMKATTANGULATUR08:00 (Day 1)08:01 (Day 1)47
25MMNKMARAIMALAI NAGAR KAMARAJAR08:02 (Day 1)08:03 (Day 1)48
26SKLSINGAPERUMALKOIL08:07 (Day 1)08:08 (Day 1)52
27PWUPARANUR08:12 (Day 1)08:13 (Day 1)56
28CGLCHENGALPATTU08:30 (Day 1)Destination60
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.