ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 21-Nov-2019 07:22:36 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB CGL LOCAL (40615)
CHENNAI BEACH to CHENGALPATTU
MSB CGL LOCAL (40615)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB CGL LOCAL (40615)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource07:33 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT07:36 (Day 1)07:37 (Day 1)2
3MPKCHENNAI PARK07:39 (Day 1)07:40 (Day 1)3
4MSCHENNAI EGMORE07:42 (Day 1)07:43 (Day 1)4
5MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT07:45 (Day 1)07:46 (Day 1)6
6NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM07:48 (Day 1)07:49 (Day 1)8
7MKKKODAMBAKKAM07:50 (Day 1)07:51 (Day 1)10
8MBMMAMBALAM07:52 (Day 1)07:53 (Day 1)12
9SPSAIDAPET07:55 (Day 1)07:56 (Day 1)14
10GDYGUINDY07:58 (Day 1)07:59 (Day 1)16
11STMST THOMAS MOUNT08:01 (Day 1)08:02 (Day 1)18
12PZAPALAVANTANGAL08:04 (Day 1)08:05 (Day 1)20
13MNMINAMBAKKAM08:07 (Day 1)08:08 (Day 1)21
14TLMTIRUSULAM08:09 (Day 1)08:10 (Day 1)22
15PVPALLAVARAM08:12 (Day 1)08:13 (Day 1)24
16CMPCHROMEPET08:15 (Day 1)08:16 (Day 1)26
17TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM08:18 (Day 1)08:19 (Day 1)28
18TBMTAMBARAM08:27 (Day 1)08:28 (Day 1)30
19PRGLPERUNGALALATTUR08:33 (Day 1)08:34 (Day 1)33
20VDRVANDALUR08:36 (Day 1)08:37 (Day 1)35
21UPMURAPPAKKAM08:40 (Day 1)08:41 (Day 1)38
22GIGUDUVANCHERI08:44 (Day 1)08:45 (Day 1)41
23POTIPOTHERI08:48 (Day 1)08:49 (Day 1)45
24CTMKATTANGULATUR08:51 (Day 1)08:52 (Day 1)47
25MMNKMARAIMALAI NAGAR KAMARAJAR08:53 (Day 1)08:54 (Day 1)48
26SKLSINGAPERUMALKOIL08:58 (Day 1)08:59 (Day 1)52
27PWUPARANUR09:03 (Day 1)09:04 (Day 1)56
28CGLCHENGALPATTU09:25 (Day 1)Destination60
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.