ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 21-Aug-2019 23:44:45 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB CGL LOCAL (40617)
CHENNAI BEACH to CHENGALPATTU
MSB CGL LOCAL (40617)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB CGL LOCAL (40617)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource09:00 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT09:03 (Day 1)09:04 (Day 1)2
3MPKCHENNAI PARK09:06 (Day 1)09:07 (Day 1)3
4MSCHENNAI EGMORE09:09 (Day 1)09:10 (Day 1)4
5MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT09:12 (Day 1)09:13 (Day 1)6
6NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM09:15 (Day 1)09:16 (Day 1)8
7MKKKODAMBAKKAM09:17 (Day 1)09:18 (Day 1)10
8MBMMAMBALAM09:19 (Day 1)09:20 (Day 1)12
9SPSAIDAPET09:22 (Day 1)09:23 (Day 1)14
10GDYGUINDY09:25 (Day 1)09:26 (Day 1)16
11STMST THOMAS MOUNT09:28 (Day 1)09:29 (Day 1)18
12PZAPALAVANTANGAL09:31 (Day 1)09:32 (Day 1)20
13MNMINAMBAKKAM09:34 (Day 1)09:35 (Day 1)21
14TLMTIRUSULAM09:36 (Day 1)09:37 (Day 1)22
15PVPALLAVARAM09:39 (Day 1)09:40 (Day 1)24
16CMPCHROMEPET09:42 (Day 1)09:43 (Day 1)26
17TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM09:45 (Day 1)09:46 (Day 1)28
18TBMTAMBARAM09:54 (Day 1)09:55 (Day 1)30
19PRGLPERUNGALALATTUR10:00 (Day 1)10:01 (Day 1)33
20VDRVANDALUR10:03 (Day 1)10:04 (Day 1)35
21UPMURAPPAKKAM10:07 (Day 1)10:08 (Day 1)38
22GIGUDUVANCHERI10:11 (Day 1)10:12 (Day 1)41
23POTIPOTHERI10:15 (Day 1)10:16 (Day 1)45
24CTMKATTANGULATUR10:18 (Day 1)10:19 (Day 1)47
25MMNKMARAIMALAI NAGAR KAMARAJAR10:20 (Day 1)10:21 (Day 1)48
26SKLSINGAPERUMALKOIL10:25 (Day 1)10:26 (Day 1)52
27PWUPARANUR10:30 (Day 1)10:31 (Day 1)56
28CGLCHENGALPATTU10:40 (Day 1)Destination60
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.