ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 16-Sep-2019 07:57:25 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
CGL MSB LOCAL (40618)
CHENGALPATTU to CHENNAI BEACH
CGL MSB LOCAL (40618)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: CGL MSB LOCAL (40618)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1CGLCHENGALPATTUSource07:50 (Day 1)0
2PWUPARANUR07:56 (Day 1)07:57 (Day 1)4
3SKLSINGAPERUMALKOIL08:01 (Day 1)08:02 (Day 1)8
4MMNKMARAIMALAI NAGAR KAMARAJAR08:06 (Day 1)08:07 (Day 1)13
5CTMKATTANGULATUR08:08 (Day 1)08:09 (Day 1)14
6POTIPOTHERI08:11 (Day 1)08:12 (Day 1)16
7GIGUDUVANCHERI08:15 (Day 1)08:16 (Day 1)19
8UPMURAPPAKKAM08:19 (Day 1)08:20 (Day 1)22
9VDRVANDALUR08:23 (Day 1)08:24 (Day 1)25
10PRGLPERUNGALALATTUR08:26 (Day 1)08:27 (Day 1)27
11TBMTAMBARAM08:44 (Day 1)08:45 (Day 1)31
12TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM08:48 (Day 1)08:49 (Day 1)32
13CMPCHROMEPET08:51 (Day 1)08:52 (Day 1)34
14PVPALLAVARAM08:54 (Day 1)08:55 (Day 1)37
15TLMTIRUSULAM08:57 (Day 1)08:58 (Day 1)39
16MNMINAMBAKKAM08:59 (Day 1)09:00 (Day 1)40
17PZAPALAVANTANGAL09:02 (Day 1)09:03 (Day 1)41
18STMST THOMAS MOUNT09:05 (Day 1)09:06 (Day 1)43
19GDYGUINDY09:08 (Day 1)09:09 (Day 1)45
20SPSAIDAPET09:11 (Day 1)09:12 (Day 1)47
21MBMMAMBALAM09:14 (Day 1)09:15 (Day 1)49
22MKKKODAMBAKKAM09:16 (Day 1)09:17 (Day 1)50
23NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM09:18 (Day 1)09:19 (Day 1)52
24MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT09:21 (Day 1)09:22 (Day 1)53
25MSCHENNAI EGMORE09:24 (Day 1)09:25 (Day 1)56
26MPKCHENNAI PARK09:27 (Day 1)09:28 (Day 1)57
27MSFCHENNAI FORT09:30 (Day 1)09:31 (Day 1)58
28MSBCHENNAI BEACH09:40 (Day 1)Destination60
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.