ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 19-Nov-2019 19:21:26 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB CGL LOCAL (40619)
CHENNAI BEACH to CHENGALPATTU
MSB CGL LOCAL (40619)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB CGL LOCAL (40619)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource09:30 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT09:33 (Day 1)09:34 (Day 1)2
3MPKCHENNAI PARK09:36 (Day 1)09:37 (Day 1)3
4MSCHENNAI EGMORE09:39 (Day 1)09:40 (Day 1)4
5MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT09:42 (Day 1)09:43 (Day 1)6
6NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM09:45 (Day 1)09:46 (Day 1)8
7MKKKODAMBAKKAM09:47 (Day 1)09:48 (Day 1)10
8MBMMAMBALAM09:49 (Day 1)09:50 (Day 1)12
9SPSAIDAPET09:52 (Day 1)09:53 (Day 1)14
10GDYGUINDY09:55 (Day 1)09:56 (Day 1)16
11STMST THOMAS MOUNT09:58 (Day 1)09:59 (Day 1)18
12PZAPALAVANTANGAL10:01 (Day 1)10:02 (Day 1)20
13MNMINAMBAKKAM10:04 (Day 1)10:05 (Day 1)21
14TLMTIRUSULAM10:06 (Day 1)10:07 (Day 1)22
15PVPALLAVARAM10:09 (Day 1)10:10 (Day 1)24
16CMPCHROMEPET10:12 (Day 1)10:13 (Day 1)26
17TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM10:15 (Day 1)10:16 (Day 1)28
18TBMTAMBARAM10:24 (Day 1)10:25 (Day 1)30
19PRGLPERUNGALALATTUR10:30 (Day 1)10:31 (Day 1)33
20VDRVANDALUR10:33 (Day 1)10:34 (Day 1)35
21UPMURAPPAKKAM10:37 (Day 1)10:38 (Day 1)38
22GIGUDUVANCHERI10:41 (Day 1)10:42 (Day 1)41
23POTIPOTHERI10:45 (Day 1)10:46 (Day 1)45
24CTMKATTANGULATUR10:48 (Day 1)10:49 (Day 1)47
25MMNKMARAIMALAI NAGAR KAMARAJAR10:50 (Day 1)10:51 (Day 1)48
26SKLSINGAPERUMALKOIL10:55 (Day 1)10:56 (Day 1)52
27PWUPARANUR11:00 (Day 1)11:01 (Day 1)56
28CGLCHENGALPATTU11:20 (Day 1)Destination60
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.