ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 20-Sep-2019 00:38:28 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB CGL LOCAL (40621)
CHENNAI BEACH to CHENGALPATTU
MSB CGL LOCAL (40621)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB CGL LOCAL (40621)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource10:20 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT10:23 (Day 1)10:24 (Day 1)2
3MPKCHENNAI PARK10:26 (Day 1)10:27 (Day 1)3
4MSCHENNAI EGMORE10:29 (Day 1)10:30 (Day 1)4
5MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT10:32 (Day 1)10:33 (Day 1)6
6NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM10:35 (Day 1)10:36 (Day 1)8
7MKKKODAMBAKKAM10:37 (Day 1)10:38 (Day 1)10
8MBMMAMBALAM10:39 (Day 1)10:40 (Day 1)12
9SPSAIDAPET10:42 (Day 1)10:43 (Day 1)14
10GDYGUINDY10:45 (Day 1)10:46 (Day 1)16
11STMST THOMAS MOUNT10:48 (Day 1)10:49 (Day 1)18
12PZAPALAVANTANGAL10:51 (Day 1)10:52 (Day 1)20
13MNMINAMBAKKAM10:54 (Day 1)10:55 (Day 1)21
14TLMTIRUSULAM10:56 (Day 1)10:57 (Day 1)22
15PVPALLAVARAM10:59 (Day 1)11:00 (Day 1)24
16CMPCHROMEPET11:02 (Day 1)11:03 (Day 1)26
17TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM11:05 (Day 1)11:06 (Day 1)28
18TBMTAMBARAM11:14 (Day 1)11:15 (Day 1)30
19PRGLPERUNGALALATTUR11:20 (Day 1)11:21 (Day 1)33
20VDRVANDALUR11:23 (Day 1)11:24 (Day 1)35
21UPMURAPPAKKAM11:27 (Day 1)11:28 (Day 1)38
22GIGUDUVANCHERI11:31 (Day 1)11:32 (Day 1)41
23POTIPOTHERI11:35 (Day 1)11:36 (Day 1)45
24CTMKATTANGULATUR11:38 (Day 1)11:39 (Day 1)47
25MMNKMARAIMALAI NAGAR KAMARAJAR11:40 (Day 1)11:41 (Day 1)48
26SKLSINGAPERUMALKOIL11:45 (Day 1)11:46 (Day 1)52
27PWUPARANUR11:50 (Day 1)11:51 (Day 1)56
28CGLCHENGALPATTU12:00 (Day 1)Destination60
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.