ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 20-Nov-2019 18:10:54 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
CGL MSB LOCAL (40622)
CHENGALPATTU to CHENNAI BEACH
CGL MSB LOCAL (40622)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: CGL MSB LOCAL (40622)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1CGLCHENGALPATTUSource08:45 (Day 1)0
2PWUPARANUR08:51 (Day 1)08:52 (Day 1)4
3SKLSINGAPERUMALKOIL08:56 (Day 1)08:57 (Day 1)8
4MMNKMARAIMALAI NAGAR KAMARAJAR09:01 (Day 1)09:02 (Day 1)13
5CTMKATTANGULATUR09:03 (Day 1)09:04 (Day 1)14
6POTIPOTHERI09:06 (Day 1)09:07 (Day 1)16
7GIGUDUVANCHERI09:10 (Day 1)09:11 (Day 1)19
8UPMURAPPAKKAM09:14 (Day 1)09:15 (Day 1)22
9VDRVANDALUR09:18 (Day 1)09:19 (Day 1)25
10PRGLPERUNGALALATTUR09:21 (Day 1)09:22 (Day 1)27
11TBMTAMBARAM09:30 (Day 1)09:35 (Day 1)31
12TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM09:38 (Day 1)09:39 (Day 1)32
13CMPCHROMEPET09:41 (Day 1)09:42 (Day 1)34
14PVPALLAVARAM09:44 (Day 1)09:45 (Day 1)37
15TLMTIRUSULAM09:47 (Day 1)09:48 (Day 1)39
16MNMINAMBAKKAM09:49 (Day 1)09:50 (Day 1)40
17PZAPALAVANTANGAL09:52 (Day 1)09:53 (Day 1)41
18STMST THOMAS MOUNT09:55 (Day 1)09:56 (Day 1)43
19GDYGUINDY09:58 (Day 1)09:59 (Day 1)45
20SPSAIDAPET10:01 (Day 1)10:02 (Day 1)47
21MBMMAMBALAM10:04 (Day 1)10:05 (Day 1)49
22MKKKODAMBAKKAM10:06 (Day 1)10:07 (Day 1)50
23NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM10:08 (Day 1)10:09 (Day 1)52
24MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT10:11 (Day 1)10:12 (Day 1)53
25MSCHENNAI EGMORE10:14 (Day 1)10:15 (Day 1)56
26MPKCHENNAI PARK10:17 (Day 1)10:18 (Day 1)57
27MSFCHENNAI FORT10:20 (Day 1)10:21 (Day 1)58
28MSBCHENNAI BEACH10:30 (Day 1)Destination60
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.