ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 18-Sep-2019 03:01:58 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
CGL MSB LOCAL (40624)
CHENGALPATTU to CHENNAI BEACH
CGL MSB LOCAL (40624)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: CGL MSB LOCAL (40624)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1CGLCHENGALPATTUSource09:40 (Day 1)0
2PWUPARANUR09:46 (Day 1)09:47 (Day 1)4
3SKLSINGAPERUMALKOIL09:51 (Day 1)09:52 (Day 1)8
4MMNKMARAIMALAI NAGAR KAMARAJAR09:56 (Day 1)09:57 (Day 1)13
5CTMKATTANGULATUR09:58 (Day 1)09:59 (Day 1)14
6POTIPOTHERI10:01 (Day 1)10:02 (Day 1)16
7GIGUDUVANCHERI10:05 (Day 1)10:06 (Day 1)19
8UPMURAPPAKKAM10:09 (Day 1)10:10 (Day 1)22
9VDRVANDALUR10:13 (Day 1)10:14 (Day 1)25
10PRGLPERUNGALALATTUR10:16 (Day 1)10:17 (Day 1)27
11TBMTAMBARAM10:30 (Day 1)10:35 (Day 1)31
12TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM10:38 (Day 1)10:39 (Day 1)32
13CMPCHROMEPET10:41 (Day 1)10:42 (Day 1)34
14PVPALLAVARAM10:44 (Day 1)10:45 (Day 1)37
15TLMTIRUSULAM10:47 (Day 1)10:48 (Day 1)39
16MNMINAMBAKKAM10:49 (Day 1)10:50 (Day 1)40
17PZAPALAVANTANGAL10:52 (Day 1)10:53 (Day 1)41
18STMST THOMAS MOUNT10:55 (Day 1)10:56 (Day 1)43
19GDYGUINDY10:58 (Day 1)10:59 (Day 1)45
20SPSAIDAPET11:01 (Day 1)11:02 (Day 1)47
21MBMMAMBALAM11:04 (Day 1)11:05 (Day 1)49
22MKKKODAMBAKKAM11:06 (Day 1)11:07 (Day 1)50
23NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM11:08 (Day 1)11:09 (Day 1)52
24MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT11:11 (Day 1)11:12 (Day 1)53
25MSCHENNAI EGMORE11:14 (Day 1)11:15 (Day 1)56
26MPKCHENNAI PARK11:17 (Day 1)11:18 (Day 1)57
27MSFCHENNAI FORT11:20 (Day 1)11:21 (Day 1)58
28MSBCHENNAI BEACH11:30 (Day 1)Destination60
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.