ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 21-Nov-2019 01:53:26 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB CGL LOCAL (40625)
CHENNAI BEACH to CHENGALPATTU
MSB CGL LOCAL (40625)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB CGL LOCAL (40625)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource11:50 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT11:53 (Day 1)11:54 (Day 1)2
3MPKCHENNAI PARK11:56 (Day 1)11:57 (Day 1)3
4MSCHENNAI EGMORE11:59 (Day 1)12:00 (Day 1)4
5MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT12:02 (Day 1)12:03 (Day 1)6
6NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM12:05 (Day 1)12:06 (Day 1)8
7MKKKODAMBAKKAM12:07 (Day 1)12:08 (Day 1)10
8MBMMAMBALAM12:09 (Day 1)12:10 (Day 1)12
9SPSAIDAPET12:12 (Day 1)12:13 (Day 1)14
10GDYGUINDY12:15 (Day 1)12:16 (Day 1)16
11STMST THOMAS MOUNT12:18 (Day 1)12:19 (Day 1)18
12PZAPALAVANTANGAL12:21 (Day 1)12:22 (Day 1)20
13MNMINAMBAKKAM12:24 (Day 1)12:25 (Day 1)21
14TLMTIRUSULAM12:26 (Day 1)12:27 (Day 1)22
15PVPALLAVARAM12:29 (Day 1)12:30 (Day 1)24
16CMPCHROMEPET12:32 (Day 1)12:33 (Day 1)26
17TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM12:35 (Day 1)12:36 (Day 1)28
18TBMTAMBARAM12:44 (Day 1)12:45 (Day 1)30
19PRGLPERUNGALALATTUR12:50 (Day 1)12:51 (Day 1)33
20VDRVANDALUR12:53 (Day 1)12:54 (Day 1)35
21UPMURAPPAKKAM12:57 (Day 1)12:58 (Day 1)38
22GIGUDUVANCHERI13:01 (Day 1)13:02 (Day 1)41
23POTIPOTHERI13:05 (Day 1)13:06 (Day 1)45
24CTMKATTANGULATUR13:08 (Day 1)13:09 (Day 1)47
25MMNKMARAIMALAI NAGAR KAMARAJAR13:10 (Day 1)13:11 (Day 1)48
26SKLSINGAPERUMALKOIL13:15 (Day 1)13:16 (Day 1)52
27PWUPARANUR13:20 (Day 1)13:21 (Day 1)56
28CGLCHENGALPATTU13:35 (Day 1)Destination60
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.