ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 18-Aug-2019 04:25:28 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
CGL MSB LOCAL (40626)
CHENGALPATTU to CHENNAI BEACH
CGL MSB LOCAL (40626)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: CGL MSB LOCAL (40626)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1CGLCHENGALPATTUSource10:55 (Day 1)0
2PWUPARANUR11:01 (Day 1)11:02 (Day 1)4
3SKLSINGAPERUMALKOIL11:06 (Day 1)11:07 (Day 1)8
4MMNKMARAIMALAI NAGAR KAMARAJAR11:11 (Day 1)11:12 (Day 1)13
5CTMKATTANGULATUR11:13 (Day 1)11:14 (Day 1)14
6POTIPOTHERI11:16 (Day 1)11:17 (Day 1)16
7GIGUDUVANCHERI11:20 (Day 1)11:21 (Day 1)19
8UPMURAPPAKKAM11:24 (Day 1)11:25 (Day 1)22
9VDRVANDALUR11:28 (Day 1)11:29 (Day 1)25
10PRGLPERUNGALALATTUR11:31 (Day 1)11:32 (Day 1)27
11TBMTAMBARAM11:44 (Day 1)11:45 (Day 1)31
12TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM11:48 (Day 1)11:49 (Day 1)32
13CMPCHROMEPET11:51 (Day 1)11:52 (Day 1)34
14PVPALLAVARAM11:54 (Day 1)11:55 (Day 1)37
15TLMTIRUSULAM11:57 (Day 1)11:58 (Day 1)39
16MNMINAMBAKKAM11:59 (Day 1)12:00 (Day 1)40
17PZAPALAVANTANGAL12:02 (Day 1)12:03 (Day 1)41
18STMST THOMAS MOUNT12:05 (Day 1)12:06 (Day 1)43
19GDYGUINDY12:08 (Day 1)12:09 (Day 1)45
20SPSAIDAPET12:11 (Day 1)12:12 (Day 1)47
21MBMMAMBALAM12:14 (Day 1)12:15 (Day 1)49
22MKKKODAMBAKKAM12:16 (Day 1)12:17 (Day 1)50
23NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM12:18 (Day 1)12:19 (Day 1)52
24MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT12:21 (Day 1)12:22 (Day 1)53
25MSCHENNAI EGMORE12:24 (Day 1)12:25 (Day 1)56
26MPKCHENNAI PARK12:27 (Day 1)12:28 (Day 1)57
27MSFCHENNAI FORT12:30 (Day 1)12:31 (Day 1)58
28MSBCHENNAI BEACH12:40 (Day 1)Destination60
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.