ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 21-Nov-2019 20:00:03 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB CGL LOCAL (40627)
CHENNAI BEACH to CHENGALPATTU
MSB CGL LOCAL (40627)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB CGL LOCAL (40627)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource12:30 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT12:33 (Day 1)12:34 (Day 1)2
3MPKCHENNAI PARK12:36 (Day 1)12:37 (Day 1)3
4MSCHENNAI EGMORE12:39 (Day 1)12:40 (Day 1)4
5MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT12:42 (Day 1)12:43 (Day 1)6
6NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM12:45 (Day 1)12:46 (Day 1)8
7MKKKODAMBAKKAM12:47 (Day 1)12:48 (Day 1)10
8MBMMAMBALAM12:49 (Day 1)12:50 (Day 1)12
9SPSAIDAPET12:52 (Day 1)12:53 (Day 1)14
10GDYGUINDY12:55 (Day 1)12:56 (Day 1)16
11STMST THOMAS MOUNT12:58 (Day 1)12:59 (Day 1)18
12PZAPALAVANTANGAL13:01 (Day 1)13:02 (Day 1)20
13MNMINAMBAKKAM13:04 (Day 1)13:05 (Day 1)21
14TLMTIRUSULAM13:06 (Day 1)13:07 (Day 1)22
15PVPALLAVARAM13:09 (Day 1)13:10 (Day 1)24
16CMPCHROMEPET13:12 (Day 1)13:13 (Day 1)26
17TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM13:15 (Day 1)13:16 (Day 1)28
18TBMTAMBARAM13:24 (Day 1)13:25 (Day 1)30
19PRGLPERUNGALALATTUR13:30 (Day 1)13:31 (Day 1)33
20VDRVANDALUR13:33 (Day 1)13:34 (Day 1)35
21UPMURAPPAKKAM13:37 (Day 1)13:38 (Day 1)38
22GIGUDUVANCHERI13:41 (Day 1)13:42 (Day 1)41
23POTIPOTHERI13:45 (Day 1)13:46 (Day 1)45
24CTMKATTANGULATUR13:48 (Day 1)13:49 (Day 1)47
25MMNKMARAIMALAI NAGAR KAMARAJAR13:50 (Day 1)13:51 (Day 1)48
26SKLSINGAPERUMALKOIL13:55 (Day 1)13:56 (Day 1)52
27PWUPARANUR14:00 (Day 1)14:01 (Day 1)56
28CGLCHENGALPATTU14:10 (Day 1)Destination60
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.