ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 18-Apr-2019 16:25:22 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
CGL MSB LOCAL (40628)
CHENGALPATTU to CHENNAI BEACH
CGL MSB LOCAL (40628)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: CGL MSB LOCAL (40628)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1CGLCHENGALPATTUSource10:50 (Day 1)0
2PWUPARANUR10:54 (Day 1)10:55 (Day 1)4
3SKLSINGAPERUMALKOIL11:00 (Day 1)11:01 (Day 1)8
4MMNKMARAIMALAI NAGAR KAMARAJAR11:05 (Day 1)11:06 (Day 1)13
5CTMKATTANGULATUR11:07 (Day 1)11:08 (Day 1)14
6POTIPOTHERI11:10 (Day 1)11:11 (Day 1)16
7GIGUDUVANCHERI11:14 (Day 1)11:15 (Day 1)19
8UPMURAPPAKKAM11:18 (Day 1)11:19 (Day 1)22
9VDRVANDALUR11:22 (Day 1)11:23 (Day 1)25
10PRGLPERUNGALALATTUR11:25 (Day 1)11:26 (Day 1)27
11TBMTAMBARAM11:35 (Day 1)11:40 (Day 1)31
12TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM11:43 (Day 1)11:44 (Day 1)32
13CMPCHROMEPET11:46 (Day 1)11:47 (Day 1)34
14PVPALLAVARAM11:49 (Day 1)11:50 (Day 1)37
15TLMTIRUSULAM11:52 (Day 1)11:53 (Day 1)38
16MNMINAMBAKKAM11:54 (Day 1)11:55 (Day 1)40
17PZAPALAVANTANGAL11:57 (Day 1)11:58 (Day 1)41
18STMST THOMAS MOUNT12:00 (Day 1)12:01 (Day 1)43
19GDYGUINDY12:03 (Day 1)12:04 (Day 1)45
20SPSAIDAPET12:06 (Day 1)12:07 (Day 1)47
21MBMMAMBALAM12:09 (Day 1)12:10 (Day 1)48
22MKKKODAMBAKKAM12:11 (Day 1)12:12 (Day 1)50
23NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM12:13 (Day 1)12:14 (Day 1)52
24MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT12:16 (Day 1)12:17 (Day 1)53
25MSCHENNAI EGMORE12:19 (Day 1)12:20 (Day 1)55
26MPKCHENNAI PARK12:22 (Day 1)12:23 (Day 1)57
27MSFCHENNAI FORT12:25 (Day 1)12:26 (Day 1)58
28MSBCHENNAI BEACH12:35 (Day 1)Destination60
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.