ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 19-Jun-2019 08:29:22 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
CGL MSB LOCAL (40630)
CHENGALPATTU to CHENNAI BEACH
CGL MSB LOCAL (40630)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: CGL MSB LOCAL (40630)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1CGLCHENGALPATTUSource11:50 (Day 1)0
2PWUPARANUR11:54 (Day 1)11:55 (Day 1)4
3SKLSINGAPERUMALKOIL12:00 (Day 1)12:01 (Day 1)8
4MMNKMARAIMALAI NAGAR KAMARAJAR12:05 (Day 1)12:06 (Day 1)13
5CTMKATTANGULATUR12:07 (Day 1)12:08 (Day 1)14
6POTIPOTHERI12:10 (Day 1)12:11 (Day 1)16
7GIGUDUVANCHERI12:14 (Day 1)12:15 (Day 1)19
8UPMURAPPAKKAM12:18 (Day 1)12:19 (Day 1)22
9VDRVANDALUR12:22 (Day 1)12:23 (Day 1)25
10PRGLPERUNGALALATTUR12:25 (Day 1)12:26 (Day 1)27
11TBMTAMBARAM12:35 (Day 1)12:40 (Day 1)31
12TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM12:43 (Day 1)12:44 (Day 1)32
13CMPCHROMEPET12:46 (Day 1)12:47 (Day 1)34
14PVPALLAVARAM12:49 (Day 1)12:50 (Day 1)37
15TLMTIRUSULAM12:52 (Day 1)12:53 (Day 1)38
16MNMINAMBAKKAM12:54 (Day 1)12:55 (Day 1)40
17PZAPALAVANTANGAL12:57 (Day 1)12:58 (Day 1)41
18STMST THOMAS MOUNT13:00 (Day 1)13:01 (Day 1)43
19GDYGUINDY13:03 (Day 1)13:04 (Day 1)45
20SPSAIDAPET13:06 (Day 1)13:07 (Day 1)47
21MBMMAMBALAM13:09 (Day 1)13:10 (Day 1)48
22MKKKODAMBAKKAM13:11 (Day 1)13:12 (Day 1)50
23NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM13:13 (Day 1)13:14 (Day 1)52
24MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT13:16 (Day 1)13:17 (Day 1)53
25MSCHENNAI EGMORE13:19 (Day 1)13:20 (Day 1)55
26MPKCHENNAI PARK13:22 (Day 1)13:23 (Day 1)57
27MSFCHENNAI FORT13:25 (Day 1)13:26 (Day 1)58
28MSBCHENNAI BEACH13:35 (Day 1)Destination60
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.