ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 17-Nov-2019 19:00:09 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB CGL LOCAL (40631)
CHENNAI BEACH to CHENGALPATTU
MSB CGL LOCAL (40631)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB CGL LOCAL (40631)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource13:45 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT13:48 (Day 1)13:49 (Day 1)2
3MPKCHENNAI PARK13:51 (Day 1)13:52 (Day 1)3
4MSCHENNAI EGMORE13:54 (Day 1)13:55 (Day 1)4
5MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT13:57 (Day 1)13:58 (Day 1)6
6NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM14:00 (Day 1)14:01 (Day 1)8
7MKKKODAMBAKKAM14:02 (Day 1)14:03 (Day 1)10
8MBMMAMBALAM14:04 (Day 1)14:05 (Day 1)12
9SPSAIDAPET14:07 (Day 1)14:08 (Day 1)14
10GDYGUINDY14:10 (Day 1)14:11 (Day 1)16
11STMST THOMAS MOUNT14:13 (Day 1)14:14 (Day 1)18
12PZAPALAVANTANGAL14:16 (Day 1)14:17 (Day 1)20
13MNMINAMBAKKAM14:19 (Day 1)14:20 (Day 1)21
14TLMTIRUSULAM14:21 (Day 1)14:22 (Day 1)22
15PVPALLAVARAM14:24 (Day 1)14:25 (Day 1)24
16CMPCHROMEPET14:27 (Day 1)14:28 (Day 1)26
17TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM14:30 (Day 1)14:31 (Day 1)28
18TBMTAMBARAM14:39 (Day 1)14:40 (Day 1)30
19PRGLPERUNGALALATTUR14:45 (Day 1)14:46 (Day 1)33
20VDRVANDALUR14:48 (Day 1)14:49 (Day 1)35
21UPMURAPPAKKAM14:52 (Day 1)14:53 (Day 1)38
22GIGUDUVANCHERI14:56 (Day 1)14:57 (Day 1)41
23POTIPOTHERI15:00 (Day 1)15:01 (Day 1)45
24CTMKATTANGULATUR15:03 (Day 1)15:04 (Day 1)47
25MMNKMARAIMALAI NAGAR KAMARAJAR15:05 (Day 1)15:06 (Day 1)48
26SKLSINGAPERUMALKOIL15:10 (Day 1)15:11 (Day 1)52
27PWUPARANUR15:15 (Day 1)15:16 (Day 1)56
28CGLCHENGALPATTU15:30 (Day 1)Destination60
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.