ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 23-Nov-2019 05:27:18 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB CGL LOCAL (40635)
CHENNAI BEACH to CHENGALPATTU
MSB CGL LOCAL (40635)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB CGL LOCAL (40635)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource14:45 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT14:48 (Day 1)14:49 (Day 1)2
3MPKCHENNAI PARK14:51 (Day 1)14:52 (Day 1)3
4MSCHENNAI EGMORE14:54 (Day 1)14:55 (Day 1)4
5MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT14:57 (Day 1)14:58 (Day 1)6
6NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM15:00 (Day 1)15:01 (Day 1)8
7MKKKODAMBAKKAM15:02 (Day 1)15:03 (Day 1)10
8MBMMAMBALAM15:04 (Day 1)15:05 (Day 1)12
9SPSAIDAPET15:07 (Day 1)15:08 (Day 1)14
10GDYGUINDY15:10 (Day 1)15:11 (Day 1)16
11STMST THOMAS MOUNT15:13 (Day 1)15:14 (Day 1)18
12PZAPALAVANTANGAL15:16 (Day 1)15:17 (Day 1)20
13MNMINAMBAKKAM15:19 (Day 1)15:20 (Day 1)21
14TLMTIRUSULAM15:21 (Day 1)15:22 (Day 1)22
15PVPALLAVARAM15:24 (Day 1)15:25 (Day 1)24
16CMPCHROMEPET15:27 (Day 1)15:28 (Day 1)26
17TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM15:30 (Day 1)15:31 (Day 1)28
18TBMTAMBARAM15:39 (Day 1)15:40 (Day 1)30
19PRGLPERUNGALALATTUR15:45 (Day 1)15:46 (Day 1)33
20VDRVANDALUR15:48 (Day 1)15:49 (Day 1)35
21UPMURAPPAKKAM15:52 (Day 1)15:53 (Day 1)38
22GIGUDUVANCHERI15:56 (Day 1)15:57 (Day 1)41
23POTIPOTHERI16:00 (Day 1)16:01 (Day 1)45
24CTMKATTANGULATUR16:03 (Day 1)16:04 (Day 1)47
25MMNKMARAIMALAI NAGAR KAMARAJAR16:05 (Day 1)16:06 (Day 1)48
26SKLSINGAPERUMALKOIL16:10 (Day 1)16:11 (Day 1)52
27PWUPARANUR16:15 (Day 1)16:16 (Day 1)56
28CGLCHENGALPATTU16:30 (Day 1)Destination60
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.