ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 22-Sep-2019 07:45:05 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
CGL MSB LOCAL (40636)
CHENGALPATTU to CHENNAI BEACH
CGL MSB LOCAL (40636)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: CGL MSB LOCAL (40636)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1CGLCHENGALPATTUSource14:25 (Day 1)0
2PWUPARANUR14:31 (Day 1)14:32 (Day 1)4
3SKLSINGAPERUMALKOIL14:36 (Day 1)14:37 (Day 1)8
4MMNKMARAIMALAI NAGAR KAMARAJAR14:41 (Day 1)14:42 (Day 1)13
5CTMKATTANGULATUR14:43 (Day 1)14:44 (Day 1)14
6POTIPOTHERI14:46 (Day 1)14:47 (Day 1)16
7GIGUDUVANCHERI14:50 (Day 1)14:51 (Day 1)19
8UPMURAPPAKKAM14:54 (Day 1)14:55 (Day 1)22
9VDRVANDALUR14:58 (Day 1)14:59 (Day 1)25
10PRGLPERUNGALALATTUR15:01 (Day 1)15:02 (Day 1)27
11TBMTAMBARAM15:19 (Day 1)15:20 (Day 1)31
12TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM15:23 (Day 1)15:24 (Day 1)32
13CMPCHROMEPET15:26 (Day 1)15:27 (Day 1)34
14PVPALLAVARAM15:29 (Day 1)15:30 (Day 1)37
15TLMTIRUSULAM15:32 (Day 1)15:33 (Day 1)39
16MNMINAMBAKKAM15:34 (Day 1)15:35 (Day 1)40
17PZAPALAVANTANGAL15:37 (Day 1)15:38 (Day 1)41
18STMST THOMAS MOUNT15:40 (Day 1)15:41 (Day 1)43
19GDYGUINDY15:43 (Day 1)15:44 (Day 1)45
20SPSAIDAPET15:46 (Day 1)15:47 (Day 1)47
21MBMMAMBALAM15:49 (Day 1)15:50 (Day 1)49
22MKKKODAMBAKKAM15:51 (Day 1)15:52 (Day 1)50
23NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM15:53 (Day 1)15:54 (Day 1)52
24MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT15:56 (Day 1)15:57 (Day 1)53
25MSCHENNAI EGMORE15:59 (Day 1)16:00 (Day 1)56
26MPKCHENNAI PARK16:02 (Day 1)16:03 (Day 1)57
27MSFCHENNAI FORT16:05 (Day 1)16:06 (Day 1)58
28MSBCHENNAI BEACH16:15 (Day 1)Destination60
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.