ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 21-Nov-2019 14:39:03 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
CGL MSB LOCAL (40638)
CHENGALPATTU to CHENNAI BEACH
CGL MSB LOCAL (40638)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: CGL MSB LOCAL (40638)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1CGLCHENGALPATTUSource15:05 (Day 1)0
2PWUPARANUR15:11 (Day 1)15:12 (Day 1)4
3SKLSINGAPERUMALKOIL15:16 (Day 1)15:17 (Day 1)8
4MMNKMARAIMALAI NAGAR KAMARAJAR15:21 (Day 1)15:22 (Day 1)13
5CTMKATTANGULATUR15:23 (Day 1)15:24 (Day 1)14
6POTIPOTHERI15:26 (Day 1)15:27 (Day 1)16
7GIGUDUVANCHERI15:30 (Day 1)15:31 (Day 1)19
8UPMURAPPAKKAM15:34 (Day 1)15:35 (Day 1)22
9VDRVANDALUR15:38 (Day 1)15:39 (Day 1)25
10PRGLPERUNGALALATTUR15:41 (Day 1)15:42 (Day 1)27
11TBMTAMBARAM15:55 (Day 1)16:00 (Day 1)31
12TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM16:03 (Day 1)16:04 (Day 1)32
13CMPCHROMEPET16:06 (Day 1)16:07 (Day 1)34
14PVPALLAVARAM16:09 (Day 1)16:10 (Day 1)37
15TLMTIRUSULAM16:12 (Day 1)16:13 (Day 1)39
16MNMINAMBAKKAM16:14 (Day 1)16:15 (Day 1)40
17PZAPALAVANTANGAL16:17 (Day 1)16:18 (Day 1)41
18STMST THOMAS MOUNT16:20 (Day 1)16:21 (Day 1)43
19GDYGUINDY16:23 (Day 1)16:24 (Day 1)45
20SPSAIDAPET16:26 (Day 1)16:27 (Day 1)47
21MBMMAMBALAM16:29 (Day 1)16:30 (Day 1)49
22MKKKODAMBAKKAM16:31 (Day 1)16:32 (Day 1)50
23NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM16:33 (Day 1)16:34 (Day 1)52
24MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT16:36 (Day 1)16:37 (Day 1)53
25MSCHENNAI EGMORE16:39 (Day 1)16:40 (Day 1)56
26MPKCHENNAI PARK16:42 (Day 1)16:43 (Day 1)57
27MSFCHENNAI FORT16:45 (Day 1)16:46 (Day 1)58
28MSBCHENNAI BEACH16:55 (Day 1)Destination60
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.