ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 21-Nov-2019 19:59:13 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB CGL LOCAL (40639)
CHENNAI BEACH to CHENGALPATTU
MSB CGL LOCAL (40639)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB CGL LOCAL (40639)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource16:10 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT16:13 (Day 1)16:14 (Day 1)2
3MPKCHENNAI PARK16:16 (Day 1)16:17 (Day 1)3
4MSCHENNAI EGMORE16:19 (Day 1)16:20 (Day 1)4
5MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT16:22 (Day 1)16:23 (Day 1)6
6NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM16:25 (Day 1)16:26 (Day 1)8
7MKKKODAMBAKKAM16:27 (Day 1)16:28 (Day 1)10
8MBMMAMBALAM16:29 (Day 1)16:30 (Day 1)12
9SPSAIDAPET16:32 (Day 1)16:33 (Day 1)14
10GDYGUINDY16:35 (Day 1)16:36 (Day 1)16
11STMST THOMAS MOUNT16:38 (Day 1)16:39 (Day 1)18
12PZAPALAVANTANGAL16:41 (Day 1)16:42 (Day 1)20
13MNMINAMBAKKAM16:44 (Day 1)16:45 (Day 1)21
14TLMTIRUSULAM16:46 (Day 1)16:47 (Day 1)22
15PVPALLAVARAM16:49 (Day 1)16:50 (Day 1)24
16CMPCHROMEPET16:52 (Day 1)16:53 (Day 1)26
17TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM16:55 (Day 1)16:56 (Day 1)28
18TBMTAMBARAM17:04 (Day 1)17:05 (Day 1)30
19PRGLPERUNGALALATTUR17:10 (Day 1)17:11 (Day 1)33
20VDRVANDALUR17:13 (Day 1)17:14 (Day 1)35
21UPMURAPPAKKAM17:17 (Day 1)17:18 (Day 1)38
22GIGUDUVANCHERI17:21 (Day 1)17:22 (Day 1)41
23POTIPOTHERI17:25 (Day 1)17:26 (Day 1)45
24CTMKATTANGULATUR17:28 (Day 1)17:29 (Day 1)47
25MMNKMARAIMALAI NAGAR KAMARAJAR17:30 (Day 1)17:31 (Day 1)48
26SKLSINGAPERUMALKOIL17:35 (Day 1)17:36 (Day 1)52
27PWUPARANUR17:40 (Day 1)17:41 (Day 1)56
28CGLCHENGALPATTU17:50 (Day 1)Destination60
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.