ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 21-Nov-2019 14:51:05 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
CGL MSB LOCAL (40640)
CHENGALPATTU to CHENNAI BEACH
CGL MSB LOCAL (40640)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: CGL MSB LOCAL (40640)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1CGLCHENGALPATTUSource15:45 (Day 1)0
2PWUPARANUR15:51 (Day 1)15:52 (Day 1)4
3SKLSINGAPERUMALKOIL15:56 (Day 1)15:57 (Day 1)8
4MMNKMARAIMALAI NAGAR KAMARAJAR16:01 (Day 1)16:02 (Day 1)13
5CTMKATTANGULATUR16:03 (Day 1)16:04 (Day 1)14
6POTIPOTHERI16:06 (Day 1)16:07 (Day 1)16
7GIGUDUVANCHERI16:10 (Day 1)16:11 (Day 1)19
8UPMURAPPAKKAM16:14 (Day 1)16:15 (Day 1)22
9VDRVANDALUR16:18 (Day 1)16:19 (Day 1)25
10PRGLPERUNGALALATTUR16:21 (Day 1)16:22 (Day 1)27
11TBMTAMBARAM16:39 (Day 1)16:40 (Day 1)31
12TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM16:43 (Day 1)16:44 (Day 1)32
13CMPCHROMEPET16:46 (Day 1)16:47 (Day 1)34
14PVPALLAVARAM16:49 (Day 1)16:50 (Day 1)37
15TLMTIRUSULAM16:52 (Day 1)16:53 (Day 1)39
16MNMINAMBAKKAM16:54 (Day 1)16:55 (Day 1)40
17PZAPALAVANTANGAL16:57 (Day 1)16:58 (Day 1)41
18STMST THOMAS MOUNT17:00 (Day 1)17:01 (Day 1)43
19GDYGUINDY17:03 (Day 1)17:04 (Day 1)45
20SPSAIDAPET17:06 (Day 1)17:07 (Day 1)47
21MBMMAMBALAM17:09 (Day 1)17:10 (Day 1)49
22MKKKODAMBAKKAM17:11 (Day 1)17:12 (Day 1)50
23NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM17:13 (Day 1)17:14 (Day 1)52
24MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT17:16 (Day 1)17:17 (Day 1)53
25MSCHENNAI EGMORE17:19 (Day 1)17:20 (Day 1)56
26MPKCHENNAI PARK17:22 (Day 1)17:23 (Day 1)57
27MSFCHENNAI FORT17:25 (Day 1)17:26 (Day 1)58
28MSBCHENNAI BEACH17:35 (Day 1)Destination60
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.