ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 19-Nov-2019 21:48:19 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB CGL LOCAL (40641)
CHENNAI BEACH to CHENGALPATTU
MSB CGL LOCAL (40641)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB CGL LOCAL (40641)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource16:50 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT16:53 (Day 1)16:54 (Day 1)2
3MPKCHENNAI PARK16:56 (Day 1)16:57 (Day 1)3
4MSCHENNAI EGMORE16:59 (Day 1)17:00 (Day 1)4
5MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT17:02 (Day 1)17:03 (Day 1)6
6NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM17:05 (Day 1)17:06 (Day 1)8
7MKKKODAMBAKKAM17:07 (Day 1)17:08 (Day 1)10
8MBMMAMBALAM17:09 (Day 1)17:10 (Day 1)12
9SPSAIDAPET17:12 (Day 1)17:13 (Day 1)14
10GDYGUINDY17:15 (Day 1)17:16 (Day 1)16
11STMST THOMAS MOUNT17:18 (Day 1)17:19 (Day 1)18
12PZAPALAVANTANGAL17:21 (Day 1)17:22 (Day 1)20
13MNMINAMBAKKAM17:24 (Day 1)17:25 (Day 1)21
14TLMTIRUSULAM17:26 (Day 1)17:27 (Day 1)22
15PVPALLAVARAM17:29 (Day 1)17:30 (Day 1)24
16CMPCHROMEPET17:32 (Day 1)17:33 (Day 1)26
17TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM17:35 (Day 1)17:36 (Day 1)28
18TBMTAMBARAM17:47 (Day 1)17:48 (Day 1)30
19PRGLPERUNGALALATTUR17:53 (Day 1)17:54 (Day 1)33
20VDRVANDALUR17:56 (Day 1)17:57 (Day 1)35
21UPMURAPPAKKAM18:00 (Day 1)18:01 (Day 1)38
22GIGUDUVANCHERI18:04 (Day 1)18:05 (Day 1)41
23POTIPOTHERI18:08 (Day 1)18:09 (Day 1)45
24CTMKATTANGULATUR18:11 (Day 1)18:12 (Day 1)47
25MMNKMARAIMALAI NAGAR KAMARAJAR18:13 (Day 1)18:14 (Day 1)48
26SKLSINGAPERUMALKOIL18:18 (Day 1)18:19 (Day 1)52
27PWUPARANUR18:23 (Day 1)18:24 (Day 1)56
28CGLCHENGALPATTU18:35 (Day 1)Destination60
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.