ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 21-Sep-2019 17:18:44 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
CGL MSB LOCAL (40644)
CHENGALPATTU to CHENNAI BEACH
CGL MSB LOCAL (40644)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: CGL MSB LOCAL (40644)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1CGLCHENGALPATTUSource17:00 (Day 1)0
2PWUPARANUR17:06 (Day 1)17:07 (Day 1)4
3SKLSINGAPERUMALKOIL17:11 (Day 1)17:12 (Day 1)8
4MMNKMARAIMALAI NAGAR KAMARAJAR17:16 (Day 1)17:17 (Day 1)13
5CTMKATTANGULATUR17:18 (Day 1)17:19 (Day 1)14
6POTIPOTHERI17:21 (Day 1)17:22 (Day 1)16
7GIGUDUVANCHERI17:25 (Day 1)17:26 (Day 1)19
8UPMURAPPAKKAM17:29 (Day 1)17:30 (Day 1)22
9VDRVANDALUR17:33 (Day 1)17:34 (Day 1)25
10PRGLPERUNGALALATTUR17:36 (Day 1)17:37 (Day 1)27
11TBMTAMBARAM17:55 (Day 1)18:00 (Day 1)31
12TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM18:03 (Day 1)18:04 (Day 1)32
13CMPCHROMEPET18:06 (Day 1)18:07 (Day 1)34
14PVPALLAVARAM18:09 (Day 1)18:10 (Day 1)37
15TLMTIRUSULAM18:12 (Day 1)18:13 (Day 1)39
16MNMINAMBAKKAM18:14 (Day 1)18:15 (Day 1)40
17PZAPALAVANTANGAL18:17 (Day 1)18:18 (Day 1)41
18STMST THOMAS MOUNT18:20 (Day 1)18:21 (Day 1)43
19GDYGUINDY18:23 (Day 1)18:24 (Day 1)45
20SPSAIDAPET18:26 (Day 1)18:27 (Day 1)47
21MBMMAMBALAM18:29 (Day 1)18:30 (Day 1)49
22MKKKODAMBAKKAM18:31 (Day 1)18:32 (Day 1)50
23NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM18:33 (Day 1)18:34 (Day 1)52
24MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT18:36 (Day 1)18:37 (Day 1)53
25MSCHENNAI EGMORE18:39 (Day 1)18:40 (Day 1)56
26MPKCHENNAI PARK18:42 (Day 1)18:43 (Day 1)57
27MSFCHENNAI FORT18:45 (Day 1)18:46 (Day 1)58
28MSBCHENNAI BEACH18:55 (Day 1)Destination60
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.